Weather Alert

2019 High School Cross County District & Sectional Results

(*-qualified for state)

CLASS 1 DISTRICT 1-
BOYS TEAM RESULTS
1. *Winona 40
2. *Couch 47
3. VAN BUREN 64
5. LEOPOLD 124

BOYS INDIVIDUAL STATE QUALIFIERS
1. Kaiden Van Winkle – Winona
2. Zathan Lhamon – Couch
3. Eavan Gardner – Koshkonong
4. DOMINIC HILL – VAN BUREN
14. CARSON MCNAIL – ELLINGTON
15. LOGAN LOYD – ELLINGTON

GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
1. *VAN BUREN 23
2. *ELLINGTON 43
3. Eminence 68

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL STATE QUALIFIERS
1. Destiney Bettis – Winona
2. KATIE GRIFFIN – VAN BUREN
3. Christina Haiferty – Winona
4. KYLIE HAMPTON – ELLINGTON
7. ADDISON LEWIS – VAN BUREN
8. KINSLEE VANDERMIERDEN – LEOPOLD
9. HAILEE BRESSLER – VAN BUREN
10. AUDREY BRESSLER – VAN BUREN
11. TYLER CONKRIGHT – ELLINGTON
12. ALEXUS SCHRECKENBURG – LEOPOLD
13. GRACE LLOYD – ELLINGTON

CLASS 1 DISTRICT 2
BOYS TEAM RESULTS
1. *Oak Ridge 19
2. *MEADOW HEIGHTS 58
3. Wellsville 70
4. South Iron 86

BOYS INDIVIDUAL STATE QUALIFIERS
1. Jace Cavness – St. Albans
2. Tanner Schamburg – Oak Ridge
3. Phillip Marshall- Oak Ridge
5. NATHAN SHRUM – MEADOW HEIGHTS
7. TANNER MARTINEZ – BISMARCK
8. DARJON PRATER – SOUTH IRON
9. LAWSON GRAVES – SOUTH IRON
10. ETHAN BOYER – CRYSTAL CITY
14. GAVIN UMFLEET – MEADOW HEIGHTS

GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
1. *Oak Ridge 24
2. *Clopton 33

GIRLS INDVIDUAL STATE QUALIFIERS
1. Katie Keilholz – Chamois
2. HALEY HERNANDEZ – MEADOW HEIGHTS
3. Alexis Slusser – Chamois
4. KAMBRI ERZFIELD – MEADOW HEIGHTS
6. OLIVIA AYERS – ST. PAUL
11. JENNIFER KOENIG – SOUTH IRON
12. JANSEN KING – BISMARCK

CLASS 1 DISTRICT 5-
BOYS TEAM RESULTS
1. *Dora 42
2. *Fordland 47
3. Seymour 76

BOYS INDIVIDUAL STATE QUALIFIERS
1. TRISTIN WEBB – VIBURNUM
2. Nathan Fletcher – Greenwood
3. Josh Pyatt – Plato
6. ELI BULLOCK – BUNKER
15. DILLYN RUSSELL- VIBURNUM

GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
1. *Fordland

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL STATE QUALIFIERS
1. Mia Wiley – Fordland
2. Kayce Collins – Fordland
3. Autumn Nold – Dora
6. HALEY AUTEN – VIBURNUM
7. ALYSSA STRANGE – BUNKER

CLASS 2 DISTRICT 1-
BOYS TEAM RESULTS
1. *ST. VINCENT 48
2. *ARCADIA VALLEY 74
3. East Carter 83
4. WOODLAND 107
5. VALLE CATHOLIC 117
8. GREENVILLE 214

BOYS INDIVIDUAL STATE QUALIFIERS
1. TIMOTHY SLOAN – WOODLAND
2. CARTER MAYFIELD – WOODLAND
3. JOSIAH LANTZ – ARCADIA VALLEY
4. JACK BAER – ST. VINCENT
6. JACOB GREMAUD – ST. VINCENT
8. DOMINIC MUELLER – ARCADIA VALLEY
9. KYLE STEINBECKER – ST. VINCENT
10. JAGGER ROBINSON – GREENVILLE
12. GABRIEL ANDERS – ST. VINCENT
13. CADEN DETTMER – ARCADIA VALLEY
14. PETER ROTH – VALLE CATHOLIC

GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
1. *VALLE CATHOLIC 53
2. *ARCADIA VALLEY 55
3. ST. VINCENT 57
4. WOODLAND 84

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL STATE QUALIFIERS
1. Kennedy Thies – East Carter
2. MARY ROTH – VALLE CATHOLIC
3. EMILY STEWART – WOODLAND
4. MADISON OTTE- VALLE CATHOLIC
5. ERICA STANDEFER – ARCADIA VALLEY
6. GENEVIEVE LIPE – ST. VINCENT
7. MARY TEVIS- ARCADIA VALLEY
8. ANNA SCHWARTZ – ST. VINCENT
9. NICOLE VALLE – VALLE CATHOLIC
10. RACHEL VALLE – VALLE CATHOLIC
11. ALYSSA GLANZER – ARCADIA VALLEY
12. TRINITY RUSSELL – ARCADIA VALLEY
13. SOPHIA MARTIN – ST. VINCENT
14. GABRIELLE GREMAUD – ST. VINCENT

CLASS 2 DISTRICT 2
BOYS TEAM RESULTS
1. *Maplewood-RH 60
2. *WEST COUNTY 78
3. Collegiate School of Medicine 88
4. KINGSTON 121
5. JEFFERSON 126
8. GRANDVIEW 178

BOYS INDIVIDUAL STATE QUALIFIERS
1. Malik Stewart – Maplewood-RH
2. Mark Hutchinson – Cleveland NJROTC
3. NOAH ESTES – KINGSTON
4. CAMERON STEVENS – WEST COUNTY
5. CODY MOORE – WEST COUNTY
10. JEREMIAH CHIPPS – JEFFERSON
12. CAMREN JOHNSON – JEFFERSON
13. DYLAN MORRISON – KINGSTON
15. KORBYN MILLER – WEST COUNTY

GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
T-1. *JEFFERSON 63
T-1. *ST. PIUS 63
3. WEST COUNTY 69
5. GRANDVIEW 120

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL STATE QUALIFIERS
1. ALIVIA SIMILY – WEST COUNTY
2. Zofie Chrisitan – Metro
3. RITA ELMER – ST. PIUS
4. SYDNEY CASH – WEST COUNTY
5. CHENEY ERVIN – JEFFERSON
6. KARA HOVICK – WEST COUNTY
8. TAYLOR FICKE – GRANDVIEW
9. CHELSEA BADGER – JEFFERSON
10. KAELYN NILSON – JEFFERSON
11. RACHEL ELMER – ST. PIUS
15. HANNAH SCHAPPE – ST. PIUS

CLASS 2 DISTRICT 5
BOYS TEAM RESULTS
1. *STEELVILLE 23
2. *Hartville 63
3. Alton 68

BOYS INDIVIDUAL STATE QUALIFIERS
1. CONNER DIAZ – STEELVILLE
2. Joshua Bettendorf – Hartville
3. TY MERSEAL – STEELVILLE
4. LARRY SHOEMAKE – STEELVILLE
7. JUSTIN REINER – STEELVILLE
8. VANCE SMELSER – STEELVILLE
9. LUKE SUTTON – STEELVILLE
15. LOGAN RAY – CUBA

GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
1. *Hartville 43
2. *STEELVILLE 46
3. Thayer 49

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL STATE QUALIFIERS
1. Ava Taylor – Hartville
2. Harlee Hughes – Alton
3. Kasey Richards – Licking
4. KYLEIGH GIBBS – BOURBON
7. MELAYNA BROWN – CUBA
8. COURTNEY DIAZ – STEELVILLE
10. DAYLAN PRYOR – STEELVILLE
12. BREANN CHURCH – STEELVILLE
14. LAUREN DAVIS – STEELVILLE

CLASS 3 DISTRICT 1
BOYS TEAM RESULTS
1. *FESTUS 28
2. *HERCULANEUM 51
3. Cape Notre Dame 86
4. DESOTO 107
5. POTOSI 133
6. NORTH COUNTY 204
8. WINDSOR 209
9. FREDERICKTOWN 211
10. PERRYVILLE 276

BOYS INDIVIDUAL STATE QUALIFIERS
1. Blake Morris – Cape Notre Dame
2. JONATHON COFFMAN – HERCULANEUM
3. CULLEN KRIEG – FESTUS
4. SIMON OGLE – FESTUS
5. JACOB MEYERS – FESTUS
6. GARRETT RHINE – FESTUS
7. KYLE VINYARD – HERCULANEUM
8. CODY GLISSON – HERCULANEUM
9. WILLIAM KAEMPFE – DESOTO
10. NATHAN WOLK – FESTUS
11. IAN SCHRAM – FESTUS
12. ORVILLE MANN – DESOTO
13. DOMINIK KAYSER – FESTUS
14. BRETT LYNCH – POTOSI
15. MATT BARTOSCH – HERCULANEUM

GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
1. *FESTUS 54
2. *DESOTO 65
3. POTOSI 79
5. HERCULANEUM 95
6. PERRYVILLE 176
8. WINDSOR 195
9. NORTH COUNTY 237

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL STATE QUALIFIERS
1. KAYLA VOGELSANG – DESOTO
2. LILLIE KAEMPFE – DESOTO
3. ALLISON FAERBER – FESTUS
4. COURTNEY WRIGHT – PERRYVILLE
6. SOPHIA LEFTWICH – FESTUS
7. KAYLEY HEETER – POTOSI
8. CELESTE SANSEGRAW – POTOSI
11. ERIKA MELLOR – DESOTO
12. DEMI WHITE – FESTUS
13. LAURA MADDOX – HERCULANEUM
14. CIERRA LEWIS – POTOSI
15. DARI WHITE – FESTUS

CLASS 4 SECTIONAL 1
BOYS TEAM RESULTS
1. *SLU High 46
2. *Kirkwod 63
3. *Webster Groves 94
4. *Ladue 99

BOYS INDIVIDUAL STATE QUALIFIERS
1. AJ Wallach – Kirkwood
2, Charlie Teeter – Webster Groves
3. Lucas Rackers – SLU High
15. JOSH ALLISON – HILLSBORO

GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
1. *Kirkwood 63
2. *Cor Jesu 64
3. *Nerinx Hall 87
4. *FARMINGTON 88

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL STATE QUALIFIERS
1. Frances Luna – Cor Jesu
2. Lucy Ndungu – Pattonville
3. STEPHANIE ANTHONIES – SECKMAN
8. BREANNA MATHES – FARMINGTON
10. ALAYNA SPARR – FARMINGTON
17. MICHELLE JONES- HILLSBORO
19. ASHLEY MCMAHON – SECKMAN
23. AIDEN MORIARTY – FARMINGTON
25. EMMA WRIGHT – HILLSBORO
29. ABIGAIL COUCH – HILLSBORO

CLASS 4 SECTIONAL 2
BOYS TEAM RESULTS
1. *Jefferson City 61
2. *Lafyette-Wildwood 93
3. *Marquette 94
4. *Francis Howell 98

BOYS INDIVIDUAL STATE QUALIFIERS
1. Jack Crull – Helias
2. Stone Burke – Marquette
3. Ethan Koop – Marquette
13. CODY POSKIN – NORTHWEST
21. FIRAOL AHMED – NORTHWEST

GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
1. *Eureka 62
2. *Washington 93
3. *Lafayette-Wildwood 103
4. *Liberty 108

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL STATE QUALIFIERS
1. Grace Tyson – Lafayette-Wildwood
2. Ally Kruger – Liberty
3. Leah Kleekamp – Eureka
17. CLAIRE MEISCH – NORTHWEST
26. RYLEY POSSEY – NORTHWEST
27. SAMANTHA BROWN – NORTHWEST

Connect With Us Listen To Us On