Class 3, 4, 5 Track & Field State Meet Results

TRACK AND FIELD STATE MEET
EVENTS TOOK PLACE IN THEIR ENTIRETY ON SATURDAY

**LOCATIONS CHANGED FROM JEFFERSON CITY DUE TO TORNADO DAMAGE**

===CLASS 3=== @ Walton Stadium, University of Missouri, Columbia

BOYS

FREDERICKTOWN
Blaine Fingers – JR – 400 M. DASH: 7TH PLACE – 51.31 | 200 M. DASH: 2ND PLACE – 21.88
Patrick Sikes – SO – 110 M. HURDLES: 5TH PLACE – 15.17

HERCULANEUM
Nick Miles – SO – DISCUS: 11TH PLACE – 126 FEET 11 INCHES
Jonathon Coffman – JR – 1600 M. RUN: 4TH PLACE – 4:31.23 | 3200 M. RUN: 2ND PLACE – 9:51.02
BOYS 4X800 M. RELAY: 2ND PLACE – 8:15.59 (Jacob Arnold, Kyle Vinyard, Jonathon Coffman, Cody Glisson)

STE. GENEVIEVE
Jesse Pinkley – SR – POLE VAULT: **1ST PLACE – 15 FEET 9 INCHES** | 300 M. HURDLES: 9TH PLACE – 41.15
Evan Walker – JR – 300 M. HURDLES: 11TH PLACE – 42.85 | 110 M. HURDLES: 4TH PLACE – 14.96
Brandon Iseman – 800 M. RUN: 8TH PLACE – 2:01.76
BOYS 4X400 M. RELAY: 4TH PLACE – 3:28.92 (Jacob Boyer, Bryce Trollinger, Brandon Iseman, Asa Lemons)

GIRLS

FREDERICKTOWN
Alexius Sikes – JR – JAVELIN: 13TH PLACE – 103 FEET 8 INCHES

HERCULANEUM
Nautica Stricklin – SR – 3200 M. RUN: 2ND PLACE – 12:04.99
Laura Maddox – SO – 3200 M. RUN: 12TH PLACE – 12:43.61
GIRLS 4X800 M. RELAY: 10TH PLACE – 10:27.08 (Persepheni Berry, Nautica Stricklin, Brooke Heberer, Chloe Richardson)

ST. PIUS (FESTUS)
Rita Eimer – SO – 800 M. RUN: 8TH PLACE – 2:26.07

STE. GENEVIEVE
Marysa Flieg – SO – JAVELIN: 2ND PLACE – 131 FEET 5 INCHES
Megan Aubuchon – SO – HIGH JUMP: 9TH PLACE – 5 FEET | 300 M. HURDLES: 8TH PLACE – 47.40 | 100 M. HURDLES: 5TH PLACE – 15.08
Sarah Moore – SR – 1600 M. RUN: 12TH PLACE – 5:53.38
Maci Reynolds – SO – 300 M. HURDLES: 5TH PLACE – 47.02
GIRLS 4X800 M. RELAY: 5TH PLACE – 10:16.14 (Sarah Moore, Maci Reynolds, Julia Mcklin, Marysa Flieg)
GIRLS 4X400 M. RELAY: 8TH PLACE – 4:10.53 (Julia McKlin, Marysa Flieg, Megan Aubuchon, Maci Reynolds)

===CLASS 4=== @ Washington High School, near St. Louis

BOYS

CENTRAL (PARK HILLS)
Jeremy Jones – SR – LONG JUMP: 15TH PLACE – 19 FEET 6 INCHES

DESOTO
Wyatt Radford – SO – 400 M. DASH: 12TH PLACE – 15.39
BOYS 4X400 M. RELAY: 14TH PLACE – 3:30.16 (Chris Brooks, Wyatt Redford, Jared Gardner, Kaden Voyles)

FESTUS
Jaylan Watson – SR – LONG JUMP: 6TH PLACE – 21 FEET 6 3/4 INCHES
Austin Anderson – SO – JAVELIN: 7TH PLACE – 164 FEET 4 INCHES
Austin Coale – JR – POLE VAULT: 7TH PLACE – 14 FEET
Maxwell McDaniel – SR – **1600 M. RUN: 1ST PLACE – 4:21.20** | **3200 M. RUN: 1ST PLACE – 9:27.23**
Alec Whitener – SR – 1600 M. RUN: 7TH PLACE – 4:28.78 | 3200 M. RUN: 4TH PLACE – 9:45.72
Jacob Pauly – SR – 300 M. HURDLES: 8TH PLACE – 40.92 | 110 M. HURDLES: 4TH PLACE – 14.90
BOYS 4X800 M. RELAY: **1ST PLACE – 7:59.06** (Jonah Krieg, Dominik Kayser, Simon Ogle, Garrett Rhine)
BOYS 4X200 M. RELAY: 12TH PLACE – 1:33.23 (Jaylan Watson, Cayse Martin, Johnny McDowell, Jacob Pauly)
BOYS 4X100 M. RELAY: 13TH PLACE – 46.93 (Cayse Martin, Johnny McDowell, Daylen Wagoner, Jaylan Watson)

POTOSI
Zach Haynes – SR – HIGH JUMP: 10TH PLACE – 6 FEET 2 INCHES
Darren Reese – SR – 800 M. RUN: 8TH PLACE – 2:00.48
BOYS 4X800 M. RELAY: 6TH PLACE – 8:09.00 (Ian Lyons, Will Jarvis, Brett Lynch, Darren Reese)
BOYS 4X400 M. RELAY – 5TH PLACE – 3:29.12 (Josh Allen, Isaac Gaghen, Will Jarvis, Darren Reese)

WINDSOR (IMPERIAL)
Seifeldin Elkhashab – JR – DISCUS: 12TH PLACE – 135 FEET 11 INCHES | SHOT PUT: 13TH PLACE – 45 FEET 5 1/2 INCHES | JAVELIN: 14TH PLACE – 143 FEET 10 INCHES

HILLSBORO
Zachary McNees – SO – DISCUS: 16TH PLACE – 124 FEET 8 INCHES
Isaac Readnour – SR – LONG JUMP: 3RD PLACE – 22 FEET 8 INCHES
Samuel Wright – SO – 400 M. DASH: 11TH PLACE – 51.31

GIRLS

DESOTO
Kaitlyn McGinnitey – SR – 300 M. HURDLES: 7TH PLACE – 45.47 | 100 M. HURDLES: 5TH PLACE – 14.99
Erika Mellor – SO – 800 M. RUN: 5TH PLACE – 2:20.74
GIRLS 4X200 M. RELAY: 12TH PLACE – 1:47.49 (Haley Johnson, Shelby White, Erika Mellor, Kaitlyn McGinnitey)
GIRLS 4X400 M. RELAY: 14TH PLACE – 4:13.59 (Erika Mellor, Jill Heath, Kaytlynn Joyce, Kaitlyn McGinnitey)

FARMINGTON
GIRLS 4X800 M. RELAY: 4TH PLACE – 9:47.22 (Lilly Earley, Alayna Sparr, Brianna Eaves, Natasja Haffner)
GIRLS 4X400 M. RELAY: 10TH PLACE – 4:11.07 (Kaylee Wooldridge, Lilly Earley, Natasja Haffner, Jayln Woodley)

FESTUS
Abby McMillin – JR – LONG JUMP: 16TH PLACE – 15 FEET 11 INCHES | TRIPLE JUMP: 8TH PLACE – 36 FEET 7 1/2 INCHES
Alexa Sumpter – JR – DISCUS: 10TH PLACE – 113 FEET 9 INCHES
Allison Faerber – FR – 3200 M. RUN: 13TH PLACE – 12:25.13
GIRLS 4X800 M. RELAY: 15TH PLACE – 10:19.30

WINDSOR (IMPERIAL)
Madison Heaghney – FR – TRIPLE JUMP: 14TH PLACE – 34 FEET

HILLSBORO
Evelyn Roland – SO – JAVELIN: 16TH PLACE – 103 FEET
Halle Roland – SR – JAVELIN: 2ND PLACE – 142 FEET 5 INCHES

GRANDVIEW
GIRLS 4X200 M. RELAY: 7TH PLACE – 1:45.51 (Jha-Di Weston, Lana Dorsey, Jourdan Dukes, Torre’ence Diamond)
GIRLS 4X100 M. RELAY: 9TH PLACE – 50.37 (Taylor Friday, Lana Dorsey, Jourdan Dukes, Torre’ence Diamond)

===CLASS 5=== @ Battle High School, Columbia

BOYS

FOX
Donald Hatfield Jackson – SR – HIGH JUMP: 2ND PLACE – 6 FEET 9 INCHES | TRIPLE JUMP: 4TH PLACE – 46 FEET 4 INCHES
Tyler Schulte – JR – JAVELIN: 9TH PLACE – 158 FEET 11 INCHES
Jakob McMillin – JR – 1600 M. RUN: 15TH PLACE – 4:55.27

NORTHWEST (CEDAR HILL)
Elijah Kruse – SR – 300 M. HURDLES: 16TH PLACE – 41.79

SECKMAN
Nathan Key – SR – 800 M. RUN: 12TH PLACE – 2:00.89
Timothy Maxwell – JR – 3200 M. RUN: 13TH PLACE – 10:08.46
BOYS 4X800 M. RELAY: 10TH PLACE – 8:09.15 (Zachary Reed, Jacob Deuster, Justin Glastetter, Nathan Key)

GIRLS

FOX
Amie Martin – SR – 1600 M. RUN: 13TH PLACE – 5:23.97 | 3200 M. RUN: 7TH PLACE – 11:35.06

NORTHWEST (CEDAR HILL)
Megan Fortner – SR – ***JAVELIN: 1ST PLACE – 158 FEET*** (ALL-CLASS MISSOURI STATE RECORD)
Erica Schamel – JR – HIGH JUMP: 3RD PLACE – 5 FEET 5 INCHES
Kaitlyn Bell – SR – 300 M. HURDLES: 7TH PLACE – 46.80

SECKMAN
Stephanie Anthonies – JR – 3200 M. RUN: 12TH PLACE – 11:58.41