Weather Alert

2020 MSHSAA Fall Sports Classifications

**AREA SCHOOLS LISTED FIRST – REST OF TEAMS IN DISTRICT AFTER EXCEPT FOR CROSS COUNTRY AND GIRLS GOLF**

===FOOTBALL===

—CLASS 1 DISTRICT 1—
Crystal City, St. Vincent, Caruthersville, Chaffee, Hayti, Malden, Portageville, Thayer

—CLASS 2 DISTRICT 1—
Jefferson, St. Pius, Central (New Madrid), Charleston, East Prairie, Kelly, Scott City

—CLASS 2 DISTRICT 2—
Grandview, Christian, Cuba, Duchesne, Lutheran South, Lutheran St. Charles

—CLASS 3 DISTRICT 1—
Valle Catholic, Ste. Genevieve, Fredericktown, Dexter, Doniphan, Kennett

—CLASS 3 DISTRICT 2—
Central, Potosi, Owensville, Salem, St. Clair, St. James

—CLASS 3 DISTRICT 3—
Herculaneum, Lutheran North, Orchard Farm, Priory, St. Francis Borgia, Winfield, Wright City

—CLASS 4 DISTRICT 1—
DeSoto, Festus, Hillsboro, North County, Perryville, Cape Central, Sikeston

—CLASS 4 DISTRICT 2—
Windsor, Affton, Clayton, John Burroughs, Pacific, Sullivan, Union

—CLASS 5 DISTRICT 1—
Farmington, Seckman, Jackson, Mehlville, Oakville, Poplar Bluff

—CLASS 6 DISTRICT 1—
Fox, Northwest, Eureka, Kirkwood, Lafayette (Wildwood), Lindbergh, St. Louis University High, Vianney

———————————————————

===VOLLEYBALL===

—CLASS 1 DISTRICT 4—
BISMARCK, CRYSTAL CITY, ST. PAUL, VALLEY CALEDONIA, MARQUAND-ZION, MEADOW HEIGHTS, OAK RIDGE

—CLASS 1 DISTRICT 5—
BUNKER, ELLINGTON, LESTERVILLE, SOUTH IRON, VIBURNUM, EMINENCE, WINONA

—CLASS 2 DISTRICT 3—
ST. VINCENT, CHARLESTON, EAST PRAIRIE, SAXONY LUTHERAN, SCOTT CITY

—CLASS 2 DISTRICT 4—
ARCADIA VALLEY, JEFFERSON, KINGSTON, VALLE CATHOLIC, WEST COUNTY

—CLASS 2 DISTRICT 5—
GRANDVIEW, BISHOP DUBOURG, CHRISTIAN, LUTHERAN NORTH, WHITFIELD

—CLASS 2 DISTRICT 7—
STEELVILLE, BELLE, BOURBON, DIXON, LINN

—CLASS 3 DISTRICT 2—
CENTRAL, FREDERICKTOWN, HERCULANEUM, POTOSI, STE. GENEVIEVE

—CLASS 4 DISTRICT 1—
FARMINGTON, PERRYVILLE, CAPE CENTRAL, SIKESTON

—CLASS 4 DISTRICT 2—
DESOTO, HILLSBORO, NORTH COUNTY, ST. PIUS

—CLASS 4 DISTRICT 3—
FESTUS, WINDSOR, AFFTON, ROCKWOOD SUMMIT

—CLASS 5 DISTRICT 1—
NORTHWEST, SECKMAN, JACKSON, POPLAR BLUFF

—CLASS 5 DISTRICT 2—
FOX, LINDBERGH, MEHLVILLE, OAKVILLE

———————————————————

===FALL SOFTBALL===

—CLASS 2 DISTRICT 4—
JEFFERSON, ST. PIUS, BISHOP DUBOURG, ELSBERRY, HERMANN, LOUISIANA, NEW HAVEN

—CLASS 3 DISTRICT 1—
FREDERICKTOWN, HERCULANEUM, PERRYVILLE, LUTHERAN SOUTH, ST. LOUIS NOTRE DAME, URSULINE, WESTMINSTER CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

—CLASS 4 DISTRICT 1—
DESOTO, FARMINGTON, FESTUS, HILLSBORO, NORTH COUNTY, CAPE CENTRAL, SIKESTON

—CLASS 4 DISTRICT 2—
WINDSOR, AFFTON, COR JESU ACADEMY, INCARNATE WORD, MEHLVILLE, NERINX HALL, WEBSTER GROVES

—CLASS 5 DISTRICT 1—
FOX, NORTHWEST, SECKMAN, JACKSON, CAPE NOTRE DAME, OAKVILLE, POPLAR BLUFF

———————————————————

===BOYS SOCCER===

—CLASS 1 DISTRICT 1—
ST. PAUL, ST. PIUS, BISHOP DUBOURG, TRINITY CATHOLIC, WHITFIELD

—CLASS 2 DISTRICT 1—
FREDERICKTOWN, PERRYVILLE, AFFTON, SAXONY LUTHERAN

—CLASS 3 DISTRICT 1—
FARMINGTON, CAPE CENTRAL, CAPE NOTRE DAME, SIKESTON

—CLASS 3 DISTRICT 2—
DESOTO, FESTUS, HILLSBORO, NORTH COUNTY

—CLASS 3 DISTRICT 3—
WINDSOR, LUTHERAN SOUTH, MEHLVILLE, WEBSTER GROVES

—CLASS 4 DISTRICT 1—
NORTHWEST, SECKMAN, JACKSON, POPLAR BLUFF

—CLASS 4 DISTRICT 2—
FOX, LINDBERGH, OAKVILLE, VIANNEY

———————————————————

===GIRLS TENNIS===

—CLASS 1 DISTRICT 2—
ARCADIA VALLEY, FREDERICKTOWN, NORTH COUNTY, SAXONY LUTHERAN

—CLASS 1 DISTRICT 3—
POTOSI, ST. PIUS, LUTHERAN SOUTH, ST. LOUIS NOTRE DAME

—CLASS 2 DISTRICT 1—
FARMINGTON, WINDSOR, CAPE CENTRAL, MEHLVILLE, POPLAR BLUFF, SIKESTON

———————————————————

===BOYS CROSS COUNTRY===

—CLASS 1 DISTRICT 1—
ELLINGTON, SOUTH IRON

—CLASS 1 DISTRICT 2—
BISMARCK, CRYSTAL CITY, ST. PAUL, VALLE CATHOLIC, VIBURNUM

—CLASS 2 DISTRICT 1—
ARCADIA VALLEY

—CLASS 2 DISTRICT 2—
BOURBON, GRANDVIEW, JEFFERSON, KINGSTON, ST. PIUS, STEELVILLE, WEST COUNTY

—CLASS 3 DISTRICT 1—
FREDERICKTOWN, HERCULANEUM, POTOSI, STE. GENEVIEVE

—CLASS 4 DISTRICT 1—
DESOTO, FARMINGTON, FESTUS, HILLSBORO, NORTH COUNTY, PERRYVILLE, ST. VINCENT, WINDSOR

—CLASS 5 DISTRICT 1—
FOX, NORTHWEST, SECKMAN

———————————————————

===GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY===

—CLASS 1 DISTRICT 1—
ELLINGTON, SOUTH IRON

—CLASS 1 DISTRICT 2—
BISMARCK, CRYSTAL CITY, ST. PAUL, ST. VINCENT, VALLE CATHOLIC, VIBURNUM

—CLASS 2 DISTRICT 1—
ARCADIA VALLEY

—CLASS 2 DISTRICT 2—
BOURBON, GRANDVIEW, JEFFERSON, KINGSTON, ST. PIUS, STEELVILLE, WEST COUNTY

—CLASS 3 DISTRICT 1—
FREDERICKTOWN, HERCULANEUM, POTOSI, STE. GENEVIEVE

—CLASS 4 DISTRICT 1—
DESOTO, FARMINGTON, FESTUS, HILLSBORO, NORTH COUNTY, PERRYVILLE, WINDSOR

—CLASS 5 DISTRICT 1—
FOX, NORTHWEST, SECKMAN

———————————————————

===GIRLS GOLF===

—CLASS 2 DISTRICT 2—
STE. GENEVIEVE

—CLASS 3 DISTRICT 1—
FARMINGTON

—CLASS 4 DISTRICT 1—
FOX, NORTHWEST, SECKMAN

Connect With Us Listen To Us On