2021 I-55 All-Conference Football
* – denotes unanimously voted by coaches
OFFENSIVE MVP: Drew Breeze (Sr) – Jefferson Blue Jays
DEFENSIVE MVP: Nate Ruble (Sr) – St. Pius Lancers
COACH OF THE YEAR: Dan Oliver – St. Pius Lancers
===FIRST TEAM OFFENSE===
—QUARTERBACK—
Drew Breeze (Sr) – Jefferson Blue Jays
—RUNNING BACK—
Nate Ruble (Sr) – St. Pius Lancers
Sam Stokes (Sr) – Jefferson Blue Jays
—FULLBACK—
Ryan Ruble (Sr) – Grandview Eagles
—WIDE RECEIVER—
Chase Politte (Sr) – Jefferson Blue Jays*
Jacob Kapp (Sr) – St. Vincent Indians*
Tanner Wiese (Sr) – Herculaneum Blackcats
Trevor Moonier (Jr) – St. Vincent Indians
—TIGHT END—
Colton Richardson (Sr) – Jefferson Blue Jays*
—ATHLETE—
DJ Johnson (Sr) – Herculaneum Blackcats
—LINEMAN—
Brandon Volner (Sr) – Grandview Eagles*
Hayden Hughes (Sr) – Grandview Eagles*
Konner Armstrong (Jr) – Jefferson Blue Jays*
Mason Campbell (Jr) – Jefferson Blue Jays*
Christian McCline (Jr) – St. Pius Lancers*
===FIRST TEAM DEFENSE===
—RUSH END—
Clayton Riddle (Sr) – Grandview Eagles*
Logan Jacobson (Sr) – St. Pius Lancers*
—LINEMAN—
Austin Welch (Sr) – Grandview Eagles
Christian McCline (Jr) – St. Pius Lancers
Konnor Armstrong (Jr) – Jefferson Blue Jays*
Shea Eberhardt (So) – Herculaneum Blackcats*
—LINEBACKER—
Michael Argana (Sr) – St. Pius Lancers
Nate Ruble (Sr) – St. Pius Lancers*
Sam Stokes (Jr) – Jefferson Blue Jays*
Austin Blankenship (Jr) – Grandview Eagles
—SECONDARY—
Chase Wilson (Sr) – Grandview Eagles*
Will Breeze (Sr) – Jefferson Blue Jays
Collin Smith (Sr) – St. Pius Lancers
Kaden Kassel (Jr) – St. Vincent Indians
===FIRST TEAM SPECIAL TEAMS===
—PUNTER—
Logan Jacobson (Sr) – St. Pius Lancers*
—KICKER–
Logan Jacobson (Sr) – St. Pius Lancers
Will Breeze (Sr) – Jefferson Blue Jays
—ATHLETE—
Will Breeze (Sr) – Jefferson Blue Jays*
===SECOND TEAM OFFENSE===
—QUARTERBACK—
Collin Smith (Sr) – St. Pius Lancers
—RUNNING BACK—
Eric O’Brien (Sr) – Grandview Eagles
Mason Ligth (Jr) – St. Vincent Indians
Mark Patton (Jr) – Bayless Bronchos
—FULLBACK—
Sean Usery (Jr) – Jefferson Blue Jays
—WIDE RECEIVER—
Eli Frimml (Jr) – St. Pius Lancers
—TIGHT END—
Logan Jacobson (Sr) – St. Pius Lancers
Spencer Mathes (Jr) – Bayless Bronchos
—ATHLETE—
Clayton Riddle (Sr) – Grandview Eagles
—LINEMAN—
Karter Bone (Jr) – St. Pius Lancers
Shea Eberhardt (So) – Herculaneum Blackcats
===SECOND TEAM DEFENSE===
—RUSH END—
Alex Moissis (Jr) – St. Pius Lancers
George Chaplin (Jr) – Bayless Bronchos
—LINEMAN—
Jackson Combs (Sr) – Jefferson Blue Jays
Joey Burns (Sr) – Herculaneum Blackcats
Colby Hayden (Jr) – St. Vincent Indians
—LINEBACKER—
Colton Richardson (Sr) – Jefferson Blue Jays
Evan DeWilde (Sr) – St. Vincent Indians
Mason Light (Jr) – St. Vincent Indians
Dabrien Moss (Jr) – St. Pius Lancers
—SECONDARY—
Ryan Ruble (Sr) – Grandview Eagles
DJ Johnson (Sr) – Herculaneum Blackcats
Eli Frimml (Jr) – St. Pius Lancers
Nate Breeze (So) – Jefferson Blue Jays
===SECOND TEAM SPECIAL TEAMS===
—PUNTER—
Drew Breeze (Sr) – Jefferson Blue Jays
—KICKER–
Trevor Moonier (Jr) – St. Vincent Indians
—ATHLETE—
Chase Wilson (Sr) – Grandview Eagles
===HONORABLE MENTION OFFENSE===
—QUARTERBACK—
Jackson Dearing (Jr) – Herculaneum Blackcats
Christian Schaaf (So) – St. Vincent Indians
—RUNNING BACK—
Dabrien Moss (Jr) – St. Pius Lancers
Austin McGukin (Jr) – St. Pius Lancers
Lucas Bahr (Jr) – Herculaneum Blackcats
Cameron Hagen (So) – Grandview Eagles
—FULLBACK—
Michael Argana (Sr) – St. Pius Lancers
—ATHLETE—
Will Breeze (Sr) – Jefferson Blue Jays
—LINEMAN—
Joe Carter (Sr) – St. Pius Lancers
Christian Layton (Sr) – St. Vincent Indians
Edward Hoock (Sr) – Bayless Bronchos
Gannon Van Zale (Sr) – Bayless Bronchos
Liam Kruss (Jr) – St. Vincent Indians
Clayton Fogelbach (So) – Jefferson Blue Jays
Ethan Ottolini (So) – Grandview Eagles
===HONORABLE MENTION DEFENSE===
—RUSH END—
Brady Sadler (Jr) – Jefferson Blue Jays
—LINEMAN—
TJ Mize (Sr) – Herculaneum Blackcats
Sebastian Chavez (Sr) – Bayless Bronchos
Gregory Washington (Sr) – Bayless Bronchos
—LINEBACKER—
Cody Gibson (Sr) – Heruclaneum Blackcats
Kyle Smith (Sr) – St. Pius Lancers
Austin McGukin (Jr) – St. Pius Lancers
Sean Usery (Jr) – Jefferson Blue Jays
Spencer Mathes (Jr) – Grandview Eagles
Nash Moore (So) – Grandview Eagles
Drake Robinson (So) – St. Vincent Indians
—SECONDARY—
Chase Politte (Sr) – Jefferson Blue Jays
Travis Wheeler (Sr) – St. Vincent Indians
===HONORABLE MENTION SPECIAL TEAMS===
—PUNTER—
Eric O’Brien (Sr) – Grandview Eagles
—KICKER–
Eric O’Brien (Sr) – Grandview Eagles
—ATHLETE—
Nolan Sippel (Jr) – St. Pius Lancers