Weather Alert
Running man icons with motion trails for sport tournaments, organizations, marathons and running clubs.

===CLASS 1 SECTIONALS===
CRYSTAL CITY
Kanden Bolton (Fr) – 4th, Boys High Jump

Lexi Thurman (Fr) – 4th, Girls 100m

 

===CLASS 2 SECTIONALS===
GRANDVIEW
ANNA BELLE WAKELAND (SO) – 1ST, GIRLS 400M

Maggie Boker (So) – 3rd, Girls 300m Hurdles

Molly Gearhart (Sr) – 4th, Girls Discus

1ST, GIRLS 4X400M RELAY
3rd, Girls 4x200m Relay
4th, Girls 4x100m Relay

Devin Parker (Jr) – 4th, Boys 400m

JEFFERSON
CATRYN CATTOOR (SR) – 1ST, GIRLS DISCUS
4th, Girls Shot Put

Laney Smith (Sr) – 2nd, Girls Triple Jump
4th, Girls High Jump

Kyla Allen (Jr) – 3rd, Girls High Jump

ST. PIUS
COLE SEEK (SR) – 1ST, BOYS TRIPLE JUMP
2nd, Boys Long Jump

Nate Ruble (Jr) – 3rd, Boys Discus

 

===CLASS 3 STATE SECTIONALS===
HERCULANEUM
Raven Vance (So) – 2nd, Girls 1600m

Laura Maddox (Sr) – 3rd, Girls 3200m

D’Anna Harvey (Sr) – 2nd, Girls Discus

1ST, GIRLS 4X800M RELAY
3rd, Girls 4x200m Relay
3rd, Girls 4x400m Relay

Dallin Fuller (Jr) – 4th, Boys 110m Hurdles
4th, Boys 300m Hurdles

Josh Moreland (Sr) – 4th, Boys Discus
4th, Boys Shot Put

Michael Moloney (So) – 4th, Boys Pole Vault

 

===CLASS 4 STATE SECTIONALS===
HILLSBORO
SAM WRIGHT (SR) – 1ST, BOYS 200M
1ST, BOYS 110M HURDLES
1ST, 300M HURDLES
2nd, Boys 100m

Cruz Valencia (Jr) – 2nd, Boys 200m
3rd, Boys 100m
3rd, Boys 400m

Patrick Lee (Jr) – 4th, Boys High Jump

Tristan Jones (Sr) – 3rd, Boys Triple Jump

Cody Bishop (Jr) – 2nd, Boys Pole Vault

Ryker Williams (Jr) – 3rd, Boys Pole Vault

Zach McNees (Sr) – 2nd, Boys Discus

3rd, Boys 4x800m Relay

MAYA WRIGHT (JR) – 1ST, GIRLS 100M HURDLES
1ST, GIRLS 300M HURDLES

Krista Miller (Fr) – 3rd, Girls Triple Jump
4th, Girls Long Jump

Lauren Nichols (Fr) – 4th, Girls 400m

Cassidy Herget (So) – 3rd, Girls High Jump

Evelyn Roland (Sr) – 2nd, Girls Javelin

3rd, Girls 4x400m Relay

FESTUS
IAN SCHRAM (SO) – 1ST, BOYS 1600M
3rd, Boys 3200m

AUSTIN ANDERSON (SR) – 1ST, BOYS JAVELIN
3rd, Boys Shot Put

AHRMAD BRANCH (SO) – 1ST, BOYS TRIPLE JUMP

AIDAN GRANT (SR) – 1ST, BOYS POLE VAULT

Reece Johnson (So) – 4th, Boys 100m
4th, Boys 200m

Cullen Krieg (So) – 3rd, Boys 800m
3rd, Boys 3200m

Jacob Meyers (Jr) – 4th, Boys 800m
4th, Boys 3200m

Kaian Roberts-Day (Jr) – 3rd, Boys 110m Hurdles

Lucas Smith (Sr) – 2nd, Boys Shot Put

1ST, BOYS 4X800M RELAY

KAYLA ROBERTS-DAY (SO) – 1ST, GIRLS SHOT PUT

Ella Shy (So) – 2nd, Girls Pole Vault; 3rd, 100m Hurdles

3rd, Girls 4x200m Relay

DESOTO
ERIKA MELLOR (SR) – 1ST, GIRLS 400M

TRISTA GROBE (JR) – 1ST, GIRLS JAVELIN

Jill Heath (Jr) – 2nd, Girls 300m Hurdles

2nd, Girls 4x200m Relay

Dominic Punjani (Sr) – 4th, Boys Javelin
4th, Boys Shot Put

Will Kaempfe (Jr) – 2nd, Boys 3200m

Timothy Harmon (Jr) – 3rd, Boys Discus

4th, Boys 4x200m Relay
4th, Boys 4x800m Relay

WINDSOR
SOPHIA DUBIS (SR) – 1ST, GIRLS HIGH JUMP

Bradley Ahrens (Jr) – 4th, Boys 1600m

Alex Julian (Jr) – 4th, Boys 110m Hurdles

2nd, Boys 4x400m Relay

 

===CLASS 5 STATE SECTIONALS===
NORTHWEST
MIKEL DAVIS (JR) – 1ST, BOYS HIGH JUMP
1ST, BOYS TRIPLE JUMP

Fiarol Ahmed (Sr) – 3rd, Boys 800m
4th, Boys 1600m

Dallas Pearson (Sr) – 3rd, Boys 300m Hurdles

Ian McPherson (Jr) – 3rd, Boys Discus

LIZZY VERMILLION (JR) – 1ST, GIRLS DISCUS

Alexi Sanchez (Jr) – 3rd, Girls Javelin

4th, Girls 4x800m Relay

FOX
Isabella Marcum (So) – 2nd, Girls 3200m
3rd, Girls 1600m

Nalani Hunter (Jr) – 4th, Girls Shot Put

Ethan Phillips (Sr) – 2nd, Boys Long Jump

SECKMAN
Kaleb Rudanovich (So) – 4th, Boys 400m

Connect With Us