Weather Alert

***BOYS***

TEAM STANDINGS
1. HILLSBORO
2. FESTUS
3. HERCULANEUM
4. WINDSOR
5. DESOTO
6. JEFFERSON
7. PERRYVILLE
8. ST. PIUS
9. ST. VINCENT
10. GRANDVIEW
11. CRYSTAL CITY

================
100 METER DASH
================
1. REECE JOHNSON (JR, FESTUS) – 11.36 seconds
2. Cruz Valenica (Sr, Hillsboro) – 11.4
3. Noah Holland (Jr, Hillsboro) – 11.41

================
200 METER DASH
================
1. REECE JOHNSON (JR, FESTUS) – 22.77
2. Noah Holland (Jr, Hillsboro) – 22.8
3. Harrison Voyles (Jr, Hillsboro) – 23.31

================
400 METER DASH
================
1. JOSH ALLISON (JR, HILLSBORO) – 52.12
2. Noah Holland (Jr, Hillsboro) – 52.62
3. Logan Chaney (Sr, Windsor) – 52.77

================
800 METER RUN
================
1. JACOB MEYERS (SR, FESTUS) – 1:56.1
2. Josh Allison (Jr, Hillsboro) – 1:57.4
3. Ian Schram (Jr, Festus) – 1:58.59

================
1600 METER RUN
================
1. JACOB MEYERS (SR, FESTUS) – 4:28.48
2. Josh Allison (Jr, Hillsboro) – 4:29.2
3. Brad Ahrens (Sr, Windsor) – 4:31.74

================
3200 METER RUN
================
1. JACOB MEYERS (SR, FESTUS) – 9:28.71
2. Josh Allison (Jr, Hillsboro) – 9:35.34
3. Ian Schram (Jr, Festus) – 9:38.79

================
110 METER HURDLES
================
1. DALTON ROSS (SO, HILLSBORO) – 15.75
2. Alex Julian (Sr, Windsor) – 15.76
3. Dallin Fuller (Sr, Herculaneum) – 16.09

================
300 METER HURDLES
================
1. DALLIN FULLER (SR, HERCULANEUM) – 42.00
2. Dalton Ross (So, Hillsboro) – 42.19
3. Alex Julian (Sr, Windsor) – 42.27

================
HIGH JUMP
================
1. DALLIN FULLER (SR, HERCULANEUM) – 6 feet
2. Arhmad Branch (Jr, Festus) – 5’10”
3. Dominic Mahathath (Jr, Perryville) – 5’8″

================
LONG JUMP
================
1. TREVOR PIRTLE (JR, DESOTO) – 20’10”
2. Arhmad Branch (Jr, Festus) – 20’1.75″
3. Ethan Petty (Sr, Windsor) – 19’0.25″

================
TRIPLE JUMP
================
1. ARHMAD BRANCH (JR, FESTUS) – 44’11.25″
2. Jneyvaun Lacey (Fr, Festus) – 41’8.75″
3. Noah Holland (Jr, Hillsboro) – 41’7.5″

================
POLE VAULT
================
1. AIDEN CUFFA (SR, WINDSOR) – 13’5.75″
2. Michael Moloney (Jr, Herculaneum) – 13′
3. Austin Johnson (Jr, Festus) – 12′

================
DISCUS
================
1. KONNER ARMSTRONG (JR, JEFFERSON) – 148’0.75″
2. Timothy Harmon (Sr, DeSoto) – 147’9.25″
3. Nate Ruble (Sr, St. Pius) – 134’8.25″

================
JAVELIN
================
1. PAYTON BROWN (SO, HILLSBORO) – 175’4″
2. Preston Brown (Fr, Hillsboro) – 162′
3. Cody Evans (So, Festus) – 158’11.5″

================
SHOT PUT
================
1. KONNER ARMSTRONG (JR, JEFFERSON) – 51’6.5″
2. Timothy Harmon (Sr, DeSoto) – 51’3.75″
3. Kaian Roberts-Day (Sr, DeSoto) – 50’0.5″

================
4×100 METER RELAY
================
1. HERCULANEUM – 44.87
2. Hillsboro – 44.98
3. Jefferson – 45.52

================
4×200 METER RELAY
================
1. HILLSBORO – 1:33.25
2. Festus – 1:34.29
3. Windsor – 1:35.5

================
4×400 METER RELAY
================
1. HILLSBORO – 3:33.39
2. Jefferson – 3:33.53
3. Windsor – 3:35.78

================
4×800 METER RELAY
================
1. FESTUS – 8:08.18
2. Hillsboro – 8:23.39
3. Windsor – 8:31.95

***GIRLS***

TEAM STANDINGS
1. FESTUS
2. HILLSBORO
3. DESOTO
4. GRANDVIEW
5. JEFFERSON
T6. PERRYVILLE
T6. HERCULANEUM
8. WINDSOR
9. ST. PIUS
10. CRYSTAL CITY
11. ST. VINCENT

================
100 METER DASH
================
1. HALLEE WENGERT (JR, PERRYVILLE) – 13.07 seconds
2. Meghan Mellor (Jr, DeSoto) – 13.22
3. Alexis Biehle (Jr, Festus) – 13.33

================
200 METER DASH
================
1. HALLEE WENGERT (JR, PERRYVILLE) – 27.01
2. Meghan Mellor (Jr, DeSoto) – 27.14
3. Neoles Bourn (Fr, DeSoto) – 27.7

================
400 METER DASH
================
1. SYDNEY BUETTNER (JR, HILLSBORO) – 1:02.83
2. Amiah Pittman (So, Festus) – 1:03.1
3. Kaylee Hilton (So, Hillsboro) – 1:03.7

================
800 METER RUN
================
1. KAYLEE HILTON (SO, HILLSBORO) – 2:31.64
2. Tegan Bishop (Jr, Perryville) – 2:33.18
3. Kaylea Holmes (Jr, Festus) – 2:33.86

================
1600 METER RUN
================
1. ALLISON FAERBER (SR, FESTUS) – 5:33.48
2. Madison Caskanett (So, Festus) – 5:35.37
3. Kayla Vogelsang (Sr, DeSoto) – 5:36.04

================
3200 METER RUN
================
1. TEGAN BISHOP (JR, PERRYVILLE) – 12:06.38
2. Dari White (Jr, Festus) – 12:06.5
3. Kayla Vogelsang (Sr, DeSoto) – 12:16.39

================
100 METER HURDLES
================
1. MAYA WRIGHT (SR, HILLSBORO) – 15.83
2. Emily Wright (Fr, Hillsboro) – 16.53
3. Ella Shy (Jr, Festus) – 17.14

================
300 METER HURDLES
================
1. MAYA WRIGHT (SR, HILLSBORO) – 47.13
2. Maggie Boker (Jr, Grandview) – 48.13
3. Emily Wright (Fr, Hillsboro) – 49.32

================
HIGH JUMP
================
1. KYLA ALLEN (SR, JEFFERSON) – 4 feet 11 inches
2. Cassidy Herget (Jr, Hillsboro) – 4’9.75″
2. Maya Wright (Sr, Hillsboro) – 4’9.75″
2. Anna Belle Wakeland (Jr, Grandview) – 4’9.75″

================
LONG JUMP
================
1. MAYA WRIGHT (SR, HILLSBORO) – 16’7.25″
1. KRYSTA MILLER (SO, HILLSBORO) – 16’7.25″
3. Delaney Willis (So, Festus) – 16’0.5″

================
TRIPLE JUMP
================
1. KRYSTA MILLER (SO, HILLSBORO) – 35’6.5″
2. Jill Heath (Sr, DeSoto) – 33’1.75″
3. Hailey Heibeck (Fr, Festus) – 31’11”

================
POLE VAULT
================
1. ELLA SHY (JR, FESTUS) – 9’6.25″
2. Sophie Nolen (Sr, Festus) – 8’6″
2. Eddyson Reeves (So, Herculaneum) – 8’6″

================
DISCUS
================
1. IRENE RODRIGUEZ DE PESO (JR, GRANDVIEW) – 106’7.25″
2. Abby Holland (Jr, Windsor) – 101’7.75″
3. Taylor McMillin (Sr, Festus) – 101’6.5″

================
JAVELIN
================
1. JILL HEATH (SR, DESOTO) – 123’9.75″
2. Ciara McDonald (So, Festus) – 121’9.5″
3. Emma Lawson (Jr, Windsor) – 107’1.5″

================
SHOT PUT
================
1. KAYLA ROBERTS-DAY (JR, FESTUS) – 36’1″
2. Irene Rodriguez de Peso (Jr, Grandview) – 35’7.5″
3. Natalee Moore (Sr, Grandview) – 33’7.25″

================
4×100 METER RELAY
================
1. JEFFERSON – 51.46
2. Festus – 52.38
3. DeSoto – 52.53

================
4×200 METER RELAY
================
1. FESTUS – 1:50.48
2. Jefferson – 1:51.14
3. DeSoto – 1:51.15

================
4×400 METER RELAY
================
1. HILLSBORO – 4:19.9
2. Grandview – 4:24.79
3. Herculaneum – 4:29.59

================
4×800 METER RELAY
================
1. FESTUS – 10:26.72
2. DeSoto – 10:39.03
3. Herculaneum – 10:55.25


Connect With Us Listen To Us On