Weather Alert

Class 1 and 2 State Track and Field Meet Results

—CLASS 1, 2 STATE TRACK MEET RESULTS—

—CLASS ONE BOYS— STATE FINISH

DUNCAN ALCORN VIBURNUM 100 METER DASH 16TH PLACE – 11.89
200 METER DASH 13TH PLACE – 23.97

TY DAVIS VIBURNUM POLE VAULT 15TH PLACE – 11 FEET

—CLASS ONE GIRLS—

HANNAH ZIMMER VAN BUREN 400 METER DASH 15TH PLACE – 1:11.89

LANAE FLOWERS VAN BUREN DISCUS 13TH PLACE – 91 FEET 6 INCHES

MICHAIAH FELS CRYSTAL CITY 100 METER HURDLES 5TH PLACE – 16.24
LONG JUMP 9TH PLACE – 15 FEET 3 1/2 INCHES
300 METER HURDLES 13TH PLACE – 51.27

CRYSTAL CITY GIRLS 4 X 400 METER RELAY 12TH PLACE – 4:33.04

————————————————————

—CLASS TWO BOYS—

JONAH ROBERTS WINDSOR 100 METER DASH 2ND PLACE – 11.00
200 METER DASH 4TH PLACE – 22.29

KENTON SARGENT WINDSOR DISCUS 13TH PLACE – 123 FEET 10 INCHES

WINDSOR BOYS 4 X 100 RELAY 15TH PLACE – 46.15
4 X 400 RELAY 16TH PLACE – 3:43.96

RYAN GREIN VALLE 110M HURDLES 3RD PLACE – 15.05
300M HURDLES 3RD PLACE – 40.26
TRIPLE JUMP 8TH PLACE – 42 FEET 1/2 INCHES

CORY STOLL VALLE 100 METER DASH 10TH PLACE – 11.47

ISAAC LAYTON ST. VINCENT 400 METER DASH 13TH PLACE – 15.53

JOSEPH BAER ST. VINCENT 800 METER 10TH PLACE – 2:05.60
3200 METER RUN 13TH PLACE – 11:36.08

CHARLES SAUER ST. VINCENT 300M HURDLES 13TH PLACE – 44.34

CALEB ROTH ST. VINCENT 800 METER RUN 11TH PLACE – 2:05.71

ST. VINCENT BOYS 4 X 800 M RELAY 5TH PLACE – 8:32.44

CODY MOORE WEST COUNTY 1600 METER RUN 14TH PLACE – 4:53.52

TANNER DAVIS JEFFERSON POLE VAULT 10TH PLACE – 11 FEET 9 INCHES

COLTON RICHARDSON JEFFERSON HIGH JUMP 11TH PLACE – 5 FEET 8 INCHES

BRANDON FLOYD JEFFERSON DISCUS 8TH PLACE – 136 FEET 6 INCHES
SHOT PUT 5TH PLACE – 48 FEET 6 1/4 INCHES

JUSTIN REINER STEELVILLE 800 METER 13TH – 2:07.03

TY MERSEAL STEELVILLE 1600 METER 11TH – 4:49.78

HUNTER RIVERA STEELVILLE 300 METER HURDLES 14TH – 44.75

STEELVILLE BOYS 4 X 800 METER 10TH – 8:39.23

PAUL PITTS STEELVILLE HIGH JUMP 13TH – 5-8

—CLASS TWO GIRLS—

ALLIE GIBBS STEELVILLE 3200 METER 1ST PLACE – 11:34.99
1600 METER 3RD PLACE – 5:27.47
800 METER 5TH – 2:28.89

LAUREN DAVIS STEELVILLE TRIPLE JUMP 4TH – 35-00.25

LAINE COTTRELL STEELVILLE 300 METER HURDLES 7TH – 48.88

STEELVILLE GIRLS 4 X 800 11TH PLACE – 10:47.71

SYDNEY BOOKER STEELVILLE HIGH JUMP 14TH – 4-8

HAYLEE WOODALL STEELVILLE JAVELIN 12TH – 98-6

JENNA COURTOIS JEFFERSON TRIPLE JUMP 3RD – 35-00.50
LONG JUMP 4TH – 16-5

JEFFERSON GIRLS 4 X 100 3RD – 51.10

SYDNEY CASH WEST COUNTY 800 METER 9TH PLACE – 2:30.76

KARA HOVICK WEST COUNTY 800 METER 15TH PLACE – 2:49.03

HANNAH MYERS WEST COUNTY 100 METER DASH 9TH PLACE – 13.04
200 METER DASH 9TH PLACE – 26.62

WEST CO GIRLS 4 X 800 14TH PLACE – 10:58.91

GRACE SCHRUMP ST. VINCENT DISCUS 12TH PLACE – 4:24.16

MARISA COOPER ST. VINCENT POLE VAULT 9TH PLACE – 9 FEET 6 INCHES

BROOKE VIOX VALLE 800 METER 10TH PLACE – 2:33.22

BRYNA BLUM VALLE 100 METER HURDLES 9TH PLACE – 17.13
HIGH JUMP 14TH PLACE – 4 FEET 8 INCHES

 

 

 

Connect With Us