Weather Alert

CLASS THREE STATE TRACK RESULTS

The Ste. Genevieve girls captured Class Three state track championship in Jefferson City on Saturday with several area athletes scoring highly.

GIRLS
3200 M
Laura Maddox, Herculaneum 11th

HIGH JUMP
Megan Aubuchon, Ste. Genevieve 5th

DISCUS
Kalie Thompson, Potosi 9th
Maggie Myracle, Ste. Genevieve 16th

4×800
Herculaneum, 8th
Raven Vance, Brianna Pinson, Camila Moore, Maria Castillo-Orellana

4×200
Central, 15th
Courtney Dortch, Karlee LaChance, Madison Young, Emma McGill

Potosi 16th
Celeste Sansegraw, Kaydence Gibson, Alyson Skiles, Hallie Portell

JAVELIN
Marysa Flieg, Ste. Genevieve 1st
Linley Rehkop, Fredericktown 14th
Chloe Finley, Potosi 15th

100M HURDLES
Megan Aubuchon, Ste. Genevieve 1st
Anita McCaul, Potosi 5th
Maci Reynolds, Ste. Genevieve 7th
Avery Johnson, Central 15th

300M HURDLES
Megan Aubuchon, Ste. Genevieve 1st
Anita McCaul, Potosi 6th
Maci Reynolds, Ste. Genevieve 8th

1600M
Raven Vance, Herculaneum 12th
Alyson Skiles, Potosi 16th

LONG JUMP
Linley Rehkop, Fredericktown 15th

SHOT PUT
Etta Heller, Ste. Genevieve 14th

POLE VAULT
Liberty Coleman, Central 9th
Kaydence Gibson, Potosi 14th

400M
Karlee LaChance, Central 13th

800M
Hallie Portell, Potosi 14th

200M
Anita McCaul, Potosi, 13th

4×400
Ste. Genevieve, 8th
Jaden Wehner, Marysa Flieg, Maci Reynolds, Megan Aubuchon

Herculaneum 11th
Maria Castillo-Orellana, Camila Moore, Brianna Pinson, Raven Vance

———————————————————–
BOYS
3200M
Devin St. Clair, Ste. Genevieve 14th

SHOT PUT
Josh Moreland, Herculaneum 8th

POLE VAULT
Oliver Robinson, Central 7th
Michael Moloney, Herculaneum 8th
Hunter Pirtle, Central 11th

4×800
Ste. Genevieve 4th
Devin St. Clair, Levi Wiegand, Taylen Bader, Nathan St. Clair

Potosi 15th
Jaden Kanan, Andrew Cain, Hunter Griffin, Will Jarvis

DISCUS
Marshall Long, Fredericktown 4th
Josh Moreland, Herculaneum 9th

110M HURDLES
Patrick Sikes, Fredericktown 3rd
Dallin Fuller, Herculaneum 13th

1600M
Taylen Bader, Ste. Genevieve 10th
Nathan St. Clair, Ste. Genevieve 15th

JAVELIN
Wyatt Valentine, Potosi 16th

300M HURDLES
Charles Bockenkamp, Central 6th
Dallin Fuller, Herculaneum 9th

800M
Will Jarvis, Potosi 11th
Taylen Bader, Ste. Genevieve 13th

200M PARA
Cj Asinger, Herculaneum, 2nd

800M PARA
Cj Asinger, Herculaneum, 1st

4×400
Potosi 9th
Gage Mosier, Hunter Griffin, Luke Brabham, Will Jarvis

Connect With Us Listen To Us On