Class 3 State Wrestling Results
===CLASS 3 STATE WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS=== FRI, 3/12
—106 LBS—
AUSTIN NEFF – FESTUS, JUNIOR
1ST ROUND: BYE
QUARTERFINAL: WIN 2-0 DECISION OVER ASHTON ATKINS OF FT. ZUMWALT SOUTH
SEMIFINAL: LOST 16-3 MAJOR DECISION TO RAYMOND HEMBREE OF NEOSHO
3RD MATCH: LOST TO ANDREW BOWLING OF LEBANON 6-0
FINISHES 4TH
——
AIDAN BLACK – HILLSBORO, FRESHMAN
1ST ROUND: LOST BY FALL 2:38 TO LUKAS WALKER OF CARL JUNCTION
1ST ROUND WRESTLEBACK – BYE
2ND ROUND WRESTLEBACK – WON BY FALL AT 2:43 OVER CADEN HULETT OF PLATTE CO.
WRESTLEBACK SEMIFINAL: BEAT ASHTON ATKINS – FT. ZUMWALT SOUTH BY FALL 0:55
5TH PLACE MATCH: LOST TO LUKAS WALKER OF CARL JUNCTION BY FALL AT 1:00
FINISHES 6TH
———————————————————
—113 LBS—
GAVIN ALEXANDER – HILLSBORO, SOPHOMORE
1ST ROUND: BYE
QUARTERFINAL: WIN 8-0 MAJOR DECISION OVER TRISTEN ESSIG OF HANNIBAL
SEMIFINAL: LOST TO BLAINE ORTIZ OF MCDONALD COUNTY 5-3.
3RD PLACE MATCH: LOST TO VS ALEX TURLEY OF WEBSTER GROVES 3-1.
FINISHES 4TH
——
DAYTON BOYD – FARMINGTON, JUNIOR
1ST ROUND: WIN 6-1 DECISION OVER KADEN STIVERS – CAMDENTON
QUARTERFINAL: LOSS 10-2 MAJOR DECISION TO ALEX RALLO OF WHITFIELD
2ND ROUND WRESTLEBACKS: WON BY DECISION 4-3 OVER NATE MARTIN OF CLAYTON
WRESTLEBACK SEMIFINAL: WIN OVER CANYON CUNNINGHAM OF BOLIVAR 3-0
5TH PLACE MATCH: LOST TO TRISTEN ESSIG OF HANNIBAL 6-4
FINISHES 6TH
———————————————————
—120 LBS—
AIDAN HAGGARD – HILLSBORO, SENIOR
1ST ROUND: BYE
QUARTERFINAL: LOSS BY FALL 5:21 TO LANDON KIVETT OF NEOSHO
2ND ROUND WRESTLEBACKS: WON BY MAJOR DECISION 11-0 OVER LACOB LEAVITT OF SIKESTON
WRESTLEBACK SEMIFINAL: LOST TO KOLBY MCCLAIN OF SMITHVILLE 5-3
**ELIMINATED**
——
JONATHON COROAMA – NORTH COUNTY, SENIOR
1ST ROUND: WIN 3-2 DECISION OVER ETHAN MOSES – VAN HORN
QUARTERFINAL: LOSS 3-0 DECISION TO EVAN BINDER OF WHITFIELD
2ND ROUND WRESTLEBACKS: WON BY MAJOR DECISION 15-5 OVER LOGAN TIBBEN OF CAMDENTON
WRESLEBACK SEMIFINAL: LOST TO CHAD CULP OF HANNIBAL 2-1
**ELIMINATED**
———————————————————
—126 LBS—
SAM RICHARDSON – HILLSBORO, FRESHMAN
1ST ROUND: BYE
QUARTERFINAL: WIN BY FALL AT 4:57 OVER JOSH ARCEO OF GRANDVIEW
SEMIFINAL: LOST TO GAVIN LINSMAN OF WHITFIELD 7-1
3RD PLACE MATCH: LOST TO JESSE HAHS OF DESMET 8-2
FINISHES 4TH
——
AMOS LITTRELL – NORTH COUNTY, SENIOR
1ST ROUND: WIN 9-7 DECISION OVER LOGAN MAYER – FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH
QUARTERFINAL: LOST BY MAJOR DECISION 15-2 TO KYSHIN ISRINGHAUSEN OF BRANSON
2ND ROUND WRESTLEBACKS: LOST BY DECISION 5-2 TO DRU AZCONA – GRAIN VALLEY
**ELIMINATED**
———————————————————
—132 LBS—
BLAKE COOK – FARMINGTON, JUNIOR
1ST ROUND: BYE
QUARTERFINAL: WON BY DECISION 1-0 OVER BRADY LITTLETON OF BELTON
SEMIFINAL: BEAT ETTIEN RODGERS OF HAZELWOOD EAST BY FALL 1:21
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH: LOST TO ELI ASHCROFT OF KEARNEY
FINISHES 2ND
——
EVAN MORRIS – HILLSBORO, SOPHOMORE
1ST ROUND: WIN BY FALL 2:41 OVER LUKAS AUBUCHON – LIBERTY (WENTZVILLE)
QUARTERFINAL: LOST BY TECH FALL AT 4:16 TO ELI ASHCROFT OF KEARNEY
2ND ROUND WRESTLEBACKS: WON BY ULTIMATE TIE BREAKER 2-1 OVER DAMIAN DOCKERY – MARSHFIELD
WRESTLEBACK SEMIFINAL: LOST TO CAMDEN PYE OF ROCKWOOD SUMMIT BY FALL 4:32
**ELIMINATED**
———————————————————
—138 LBS—
DALTON LITZSINGER – HILLSBORO, JUNIOR
1ST ROUND: BYE
QUARTERFINAL: WON BY DECISION 4-0 OVER OSCAR MARTINEZ OF WILLARD
SEMIFINALS: LOST TO LJ DAVENPORT OF GRANDVIEW 5-4
3RD PLACE MATCH: LOST TO GRANT GARRETT CAMDENTON 4-2
FINISHES 4TH
——
DREW FELKER – FARMINGTON, JUNIOR
1ST ROUND: WIN 10-3 DECISION OVER LANDON LITTLETON – BELTON
QUARTERFINAL: LOST BY FALL AT 1:13 TO JACOB MANN OF LADUE HORTON WATKINS
2ND ROUND WRESTLEBACKS: WON BY FALL AT 2:49 OVER ROBERT GARNER – LEBANON
WRESTLEBACK SEMIFINAL: LOST TO KOBE RAEMAN OF WHITFIELD IN DOUBLE OVERTIME ULTIMATE TIEBREAK
**ELIMINATED**
——
CHRIS SINGLETON – NORTH COUNTY, SENIOR
1ST ROUND: LOST BY FALL 1:21 TO TANNER BARKER – GRAIN VALLEY
1ST ROUND WRESTLEBACKS: BYE
2ND ROUND WRESTLEBACKS: WON BY SUDDEN VICTORY 5-3 OVER OSCAR MARTINEZ – WILLARD
WRESTLEBACK SEMIFINAL: BEAT LANDON LITTLETON OF BELTON BY FALL 4:41
5TH PLACE MATCH: BEAT KOBE RAEMAN OF WHITFIELD BY FALL 4:07
FINISHES 5TH
———————————————————
—145 LBS—
TRACE DUNLAP – FARMINGTON, FRESHMAN
1ST ROUND: LOST 6-0 DECISION TO ELI ZAR – NEOSHO
1ST ROUND OF WRESTLEBACKS: BYE
2ND ROUND OF WRESTLEBACKS: LOST BY FALL AT 3:27 TO ALEXANDER SEDERBURG – ROLLA
**ELIMINATED**
——
RAYMUND BARNETT – HILLSBORO, SOPHOMORE
1ST ROUND: WIN 3-2 DECISION OVER BRAEDEN BROOKS – MARSHFIELD
QUARTERFINAL: LOST BY FALL AT 0:00 TO ELI ROCHA OF PLATTE COUNTY
2ND ROUND WRESTLEBACKS: LOST BY DECISION 3-1 TO KAELEN RAIBLE – FT. ZUMWALT SOUTH
**ELIMINATED**
———————————————————
—152 LBS—
GRIFFIN RAY – HILLSBORO, SOPHOMORE
1ST ROUND: WIN 10-4 DECISION OVER JESSE NEWTON – FORT OSAGE
QUARTERFINAL: WON BY DECISION 7-1 OVER EVAN LONGER OF FT. ZUMWALT EAST
SEMIFINAL: LOST TO NATHAN PULLIAM OF ROLLA
3RD PLACE MATCH: BEAT JACK SILIES OF MEHLVILLE 6-2
FINISHES 3RD
———————————————————
—160 LBS—
LUKE LONGTIN – WINDSOR, SENIOR
1ST ROUND: LOST 1-0 DECISION TO CADE MUSCIA – LEBANON
1ST ROUND WRESTLEBACKS: BYE
2ND ROUND WRESTLEBACKS: LOST BY DECISION 9-4 TO RILEY BROWN – SMITHVILLE
**ELIMINATED**
——
EDDIE HINES – HILLSBORO, SOPHOMORE
1ST ROUND: LOSS BY FALL 1:49 TO RYDER HEIMBACH – WILLARD
1ST ROUND WRESTLEBACKS: BYE
2ND ROUND WRESTLEBACKS: LOST BY DECISION 6-0 TO GAVIN MORAWITZ – HANNIBAL
**ELIMINATED**
———————————————————
—170 LBS—
KAEL KRAUSE – FARMINGTON, SENIOR
1ST ROUND: BYE
QUARTERFINAL: LOST BY DECISION 10-5 TO ERIC HOLT OF NEOSHO
2ND ROUND WRESTLEBACKS: LOST BY DECISION 8-4 TO CHARLES PLOESSER – ROCKWOOD SUMMIT
**ELIMINATED**
——
LUKE BRADLEY – DESOTO, SENIOR
1ST ROUND: WON IN SUDDEN VICTORY (OT) 3-1 OVER DARYN LANGFORD – KEARNEY
QUARTERFINAL: LOST BY FALL AT 1:07 TO TREVOR WILSON OF HANNIBAL
2ND ROUND WRESTLEBACKS: WON BY DECISION 7-2 OVER CALVIN STANFORD – WILLARD
WRESTLEBACK SEMIFINAL: LOSTO BLAINE KEUHN OF PLATTE COUNTY 8-5
**ELIMINATED**
———————————————————
—182 LBS—
LUKE SHAVER – FESTUS, SENIOR
1ST ROUND: BYE
QUARTERFINAL: WON BY MAJOR DECISION 14-2 OVER RICKSON TAYLOR OF DESMET
SEMIFINAL: LOST TO JESSE CASSATT OF CARL JUNCTION 5-2
3RD PLACE MATCH: BEAT ROMAN GRAFF OF VIANNEY 8-2
FINISHES 3RD
——
JUDD CUNNINGHAM – FARMINGTON, SENIOR
1ST ROUND: LOST 6-3 DECISION TO ROGER CARRANCO – WEBB CITY
1ST ROUND WRESTLEBACKS: BYE
2ND ROUND WRESTLEBACKS: WON BY DECISION 5-4 OVER MASON WALTERS – WILLIAM CHRISMAN
WRESTLEBACK SEMIFINAL: LOST TO HAYDEN FANE OF ROLLA 8-7
**ELIMINATED**
———————————————————
—195 LBS—
ZACH MCNEES – HILLSBORO, SENIOR
1ST ROUND: BYE
QUARTERFINAL: LOST BY FALL AT 1:59 TO HUNTER NEWSOM OF GRAIN VALLEY
2ND ROUND WRESTLEBACKS: WON BY FALL AT 4:51 OVER NOLAN SELF – SIKESTON
WRESTLEBACK SEMIFINAL: BEAT JAMES HARRIS OF PARKWAY NORTH 6-2
5TH PLACE MATCH: BEAT JAKE HENSON OF LEBANON 5-1
FINISHES 5TH
———————————————————
—220 LBS—
ISAAC FOELLER – DESOTO, SOPHOMORE
1ST ROUND: BYE
QUARTERFINAL: LOST BY DECISION 2-1 TO SAM MURPHY OF MCDONALD COUNTY
2ND ROUND WRESTLEBACKS: WON BY FALL AT 2:38 OVER HENRY ARMSTRONG – ROCKWOOD SUMMIT
WRESTLEBACK SEMIFINALS: LOST TO JAYDEN HUBLER OF LEBANON 11-4
**ELIMINATED**
——
HUNTER RHODES – HILLSBORO, FRESHMAN
1ST ROUND: LOST BY INJURY AT 4:28 TO MATTHEW CRAIG – LIBERTY (WENTZVILLE)
1ST ROUND WRESTLEBACKS: BYE
2ND ROUND WRESTLEBACKS: LOST BY INJURY AT 1:35 TO JAYDEN HUBLER – LEBANON
**ELIMINATED**
———————————————————
—285 LBS—
CLAYTON BARBER – FARMINGTON, SENIOR
1ST ROUND: WIN BY FALL AT 4:23 OVER JOSEPH KAUFMAN – FORT ZUMWALT SOUTH
QUARTERFINAL: LOST BY DECISION 1-0 TO DAKOTA DAVIS OF CAMDENTON
2ND ROUND WRESTLEBACKS: WON BY DECISION 1-0 OVER JAYCE HITT – MCDONALD COUNTY
WRESTLEBACK SEMIFINAL: LOST TO ZACHARY SMITH OF LEBANON BY FALL AT 1:41
**ELIMINATED**
——
JORDAN JARVIS – HILLSBORO, JUNIOR
1ST ROUND: LOST BY FALL AT 1:33 TO ALEXANDER TISCHLER – WHITFIELD
1ST ROUND WRESTLEBACKS: BYE
2ND ROUND WRESTELBACKS: WON BY DECISION 3-1 OVER BRENDAN BROWMWELL – WARRENSBURG
WRESTLEBACK SEMIS: LOST TO JACK ROWETON OF BOLIVAR 1-0
**ELIMINATED**
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX