Weather Alert

Festus Boys and Arcadia Valley Girls Take State in Cross Country

Running man icons with motion trails for sport tournaments, organizations, marathons and running clubs.

The Festus boys won their 7th straight cross country team championship and their 9th overall in Class 4 and the Arcadia Valley girls won their first championship at Gans Creek Cross Country Course in Columbia. Here are the area teams that finished in the top 10 and the other individuals that finished in the top 100.

Place, Name, Class, School, Time Pts

BOYS

Festus
2 Cullen Krieg 10 Festus HS 15:56.5 2
9 Ian Schram 10 Festus HS 16:18.0 5
12 Jacob Meyers 11 Festus HS 16:24.3 7
15 Nathan Wolk 11 Festus HS 16:27.6 10
37 Anthony Pittman 11 Festus HS 17:11.1 21
58 Peyton Willis 11 Festus HS 17:32.0 34
67 Ethan James 11 Festus HS 17:46.3 41

Hillsboro finished 7th.

8 Josh Allison 10 Hillsboro HS 16:17.2 4
40 Jonah Allison 10 Hillsboro HS 17:15.1 22
61 Tyler Winslett 11 Hillsboro HS 17:38.1 37
91 Jesse Gore 10 Hillsboro HS 18:15.5 53

DeSoto
4 William Kaempfe 11 DeSoto HS 16:06.7
27 Orville Mann 10 DeSoto HS 16:48.1

Windsor
25 Bradley Ahrens 11 Windsor  16:46.8

Farmington
38 Gavin Hunt 11 Farmington HS 17:11.4

 

Class Three

Herculaneum 5th

13 Cody Glisson 12 Herculaneum HS 16:53.4 9
36 Keith Vance 10 Herculaneum HS 17:33.4 23
48 Damian Luther 9 Herculaneum HS 17:55.3 32
51 Baden Costlow 10 Herculaneum HS 17:58.6 33
85 Austin Jackson 12 Herculaneum HS 18:33.8 53
86 Sam Vaughn 9 Herculaneum HS 18:34.2 54

 

Ste Genevieve 10th

20 Devin St. Clair 12 Ste. Genevieve HS 17:07.9 13
60 Nathan St. Clair 11 Ste. Genevieve HS 18:10.8 39
69 Mason Gegg 11 Ste. Genevieve HS 18:18.2 42
100 Levi Wiegand 11 Ste. Genevieve HS 18:49.6 63

17 Lyndan Gruenke 11 Fredericktown HS 17:05.1

62 Ezekiel Sisk 9 Potosi HS 18:12.9
68 Will Jarvis 12 Potosi HS 18:16.9

Class Two

Steelville State Runner Up

14 Conner Diaz 10 Steelville HS 17:10.1 9
25 Ty Merseal 12 Steelville HS 17:26.0 17
26 Larry Shoemake 10 Steelville HS 17:26.1 18
54 Cole Hurd 12 Steelville HS 18:14.1 36
58 Luke Sutton 12 Steelville HS 18:18.2 38
71 Landon Mabe 10 Steelville HS 18:38.7 44
99 Vance Smelser 10 Steelville HS 19:03.2 56

Arcadia Valley 7th

28 Josiah Lantz 12 Arcadia Valley HS 17:40.8 19
55 Stone Gill 9 Arcadia Valley HS 18:16.5 37
65 Christopher Strange 11 Arcadia Valley HS 18:28.8 40
77 Caden Dettmer 11 Arcadia Valley HS 18:45.5 46
86 Dominic Mueller 11 Arcadia Valley HS 18:55.1 50

63 Jagger Robinson 12 Greenville HS 18:25.3

70 Jeremiah Chipps 11 Jefferson R-Vii HS 18:38.5 43
79 Camren Johnson 10 Jefferson R-Vii HS 18:47.0 47

Class One

19 Carson Mcnail 12 Ellington HS 17:48.2

26 Eli Bullock 12 Bunker HS 18:00.8

33 Peter Roth 10 Valle Catholic HS 18:21.9

55 Caleb Ricker 10 Van Buren HS 18:49.4

62 Tanner Martinez 10 Bismarck HS 19:01.7
100 Daven Miller 9 Bismarck HS 19:56.0

70 Josh Hoog 12 Valle Catholic HS 19:16.7

72 Lawson Graves 11 South Iron HS 19:17.1

85 Braden Coleman 10 Valle Catholic HS 19:34.2

——————————————————————————–

GIRLS

CLASS ONE

Valle Catholic State Runner Up

17 Camryn Basler 11 Valle Catholic HS 22:08.7 11
31 Mary Roth 12 Valle Catholic HS 22:57.0 17
34 Rachel Valle 12 Valle Catholic HS 23:03.0 19
35 Nicole Valle 12 Valle Catholic HS 23:05.5 20
85 Lillian Hoog 11 Valle Catholic HS 24:50.1 42
90 Katie Kertz 11 Valle Catholic HS 25:06.5 46

Van Buren 4th

9 Katie Griffin 11 Van Buren HS 21:35.5 6
13 Kinsley Murphy 9 Van Buren HS 21:55.7 8
28 Addison Lewis 11 Van Buren HS 22:46.9 14

St. Vincent 5th

29 Anna Schwartz 11 St. Vincent HS 22:53.8 15
30 Genevieve Lipe 12 St. Vincent HS 22:53.8 16
60 Gabrielle Gremaud 10 St. Vincent HS 24:07.1 27
66 Cailyn Prost 9 St. Vincent HS 24:19.2 31
77 Katelyn Sutterer 11 St. Vincent HS 24:45.7 38
87 Lacci Gibbar 11 St. Vincent HS 24:59.8 43

6 Dylan Price 9 Ellington HS 21:16.3
53 Grace Lloyd 11 Ellington HS 23:55.4

91 Jennifer Koenig 10 South Iron HS 25:08.5

CLASS TWO

Arcadia Valley 1st

18 Erica Standefer 12 Arcadia Valley HS 21:35.6 8
20 Natilie Stricklin 9 Arcadia Valley HS 21:42.2 10
26 Emma Dettmer 9 Arcadia Valley HS 22:12.7 13
53 Trinity Russell 11 Arcadia Valley HS 23:24.5 24
69 Avery Jones 10 Arcadia Valley HS 23:49.7 31
74 Alyssa Glanzer 10 Arcadia Valley HS 23:55.7 33

 

St. Pius 3rd

1 Rita Eimer 12 St. Pius X 19:37.2 1
40 Hannah Schappe 12 St. Pius X  23:07.2 19
44 Michaela Eimer 10 St. Pius X  23:11.4 21
83 Rachel Eimer 10 St. Pius X  24:11.4 38
99 Reagan Edwards 10 St. Pius X  24:48.5 49

31 Alivia Simily 10 West County R4 22:43.9
33 Sydney Cash 11 West County R4 22:49.9
88 Kara Hovick 12 West County R4 24:27.8

49 Sophia Leach 9 Greenville HS 23:20.8

55 Audrey Turnbough 9 Steelville HS 23:28.5

70 Hannah Wigger 11 Jefferson R-Vii HS 23:49.8

CLASS THREE

Potosi 3rd

21 Celeste Sansegraw 10 Potosi HS 20:51.1 10
43 Alyson Skiles 9 Potosi HS 21:43.9 23
51 Gracie Schutz 10 Potosi HS 21:59.8 29
57 Hallie Portell 12 Potosi HS 22:04.2 33
76 Carlee Moss 9 Potosi HS 22:36.9 42
92 Emily Hochstatter 10 Potosi HS 22:57.1 52

 

Herculaneum 6th

42 Raven Vance 10 Herculaneum HS 21:43.6 22
52 Samantha Maddox 11 Herculaneum HS 22:00.4 30
60 Laura Maddox 12 Herculaneum HS 22:08.0 35
83 Persepheni Berry 12 Herculaneum HS 22:47.5 46
93 Brianna Pinson 10 Herculaneum HS 22:59.8 53

CLASS FOUR

Farmington 5th

13 Breanna Mathes 11 Farmington HS 19:28.7 12
15 Alayna Sparr 11 Farmington HS 19:29.5 14
51 Kristina Ramos 11 Farmington HS 20:26.2 38
68 Chloe Wood 10 Farmington HS 20:56.3 50
70 Ellie Hinson 11 Farmington HS 21:01.2 52
92 Lilly Earley 11 Farmington HS 21:32.1 64
96 Brianna Eaves 11 Farmington HS 21:37.4 67

 

Festus 6th

27 Demi White 12 Festus HS 20:00.6 22
37 Allison Faerber 11 Festus HS 20:14.5 28
54 Dari White 10 Festus HS 20:30.5 41
58 Lauren Hartman 10 Festus HS 20:36.6 44
66 Madison Caskanett 9 Festus HS 20:54.9 48
94 Ava Leftwich 10 Festus HS 21:33.3 66

 

18 Kayla Vogelsang 11 DeSoto HS 19:40.5
31 Erika Mellor 12 DeSoto HS 20:10.8
90 Jailey Pigg 9 DeSoto HS 21:27.5

60 Courtney Wright 12 Perryville HS 20:41.9
75 Tegan Bishop 10 Perryville HS 21:07.6

76 Abigail Couch 12 Hillsboro HS 21:07.9

 

 

Connect With Us Listen To Us On