Weather Alert

===BASEBALL===

CLASS 3 QUARTERFINALS

JEFFERSON 9

Kelly 4


Class 4 State Track Results

GIRLS

4×800
Farmington (Chloe Wood, Lilly Earley, Alayna Sparr, Caroleigh Berkemeyer) 2nd

JAVELIN
Jocelyn Cunningham, Farmington 2nd
Trista Grobe, DeSoto 3rd
Evelyn Roland, Hillsboro 10th

HIGH JUMP
Sophia Dubis, Windsor T-3rd
Cassidy Herget, Hillsboro 7th
Jade Roth, Farmington T-14th

400M
Erika Mellor, DeSoto 4th
Lauren Nichols, Hillsboro 12th
Caroleigh Berkemeyer, Farmington 15th

4×400
Farmington (Chloe Wood, Emma Gerstner, Lilly Earley, Caroleigh Berkemeyer) 6th
Hillsboro (Reese Buettner, Maya Wright, Sidney Buettner, Lauren Nichols) 9th

4×200
DeSoto 7th
Taylor Jones, Stephany Latham, Erika Mellor, Meghan Mellor

Festus 15th
Mykaila Batee, Angela Bloodworth, Gabbi Burkard, Alexis Biehle

300m HURDLES
Maya Wright, Hillsboro 7th
Jill Heath, DeSoto 10th
Carissa Cassimatis, Farmington 12th

DISCUS THROW
Sloane Elam, Farmington 8th

100m HURDLES
Maya Wright, Hillsboro 10th
Ella Shy, Festus 14th
————————————————

BOYS

200m
Sam Wright, Hillsboro 1st
Cruz Valencia, Hillsboro 12th
Reece Johnson, Festus 15th

300m HURDLES
Sam Wright, Hillsboro 1st

4×800
Festus (Cullen Krieg, Jacob Meyers, Nathan Wolk, Peyton Willis) 1st
Farmington (Mason Currington, Caden Mungle, Adam Perry, Gavin Hunt) 9th
Desoto (Dylan Shelton, William Kaempfe, Aleksandr Schroeder, Kaden Voyles) 10th
Hillsboro (Jonah Allison, Jesse Gore, Josh Allison, Orville Mann) 12th

3200M
Ian Schram, Festus 2nd
Jacob Meyers, Festus 5th
William Kaempfem, DeSoto 7th

1600m
Ian Schram, Festus 2nd
Cullen Kreig, Festus 5th
Bradley Ahrens, Windsor 6th

JAVELIN
Austin Anderson, Festus 3rd
Tyler Williams, Farmington 11th
Dominic Punjani, DeSoto 15th

110M Hurdles
Sam Wright, Hillsboro 4th
Kaian Roberts-Day, Festus 13th

POLE VAULT
Aidan Grant, Festus 5th
Cody Bishop, Hillsboro NH *No Height* (Didn’t Clear Entry Height)

800m
Cullen Krieg, Festus 7th

TRIPLE JUMP
Tristan Jones, Hillsboro 7th
Arhmad Branch, Festus 9th
Isaiah Robinson, Farmington 10th

SHOTPUT
Lucas Smith, Festus 9th
Austin Anderson, Festus 14th
Timothy Harmon, DeSoto 16th

100M
Sam Wright, Hillsboro 10th
Reece Johnson, Festus 12th
Cruz Valencia, Hillsboro 15th

DISCUSS
Zach McNees, Hillsboro 11th

LONG JUMP
Daunivan Welch, Farmington 12th

400M
Cruz Valencia, Hillsboro 13th

4×100 13th
Perryville
Aladdin Garris, Jay Jannin, Caden Litterst, Tyler Rhyne

4×200
DeSoto (Dominic Punjani, Trevor Pirtle, Ethan Reissing, Wyatt Radford) 15th

4×200
Desoto (Dominic Punjani, Trevor Pirtle, Ethan Reissing, Wyatt Radford) 15th

Connect With Us Listen To Us On