I-55 All Conference Football Selections
I-55 ALL CONFERENCE FOOTBALL SELECTIONS 2022
OFFENSE
CENTER
First Team
Mason Campbell, SR, Jefferson
Second Team
Davin Wheeler, SR, Perryville,
Ross Hlavek, SR, St. Vincent
Honorable Mention
Cameron Kelly, JR, Bayless
Jayce Poole, SR, Grandview
Jame Mouyssar, SR, Herculaneum
Allen Reed, JR, St. Pius X
GUARD
First Team
Konner Armstrong, SR, Jefferson
Karter Bone, SR, St. Pius X
Second Team
Angel Lopez, SO, Bayless
Isaac Naeger, SR, St. Vincent
Honorable Mention
Jacob Lyeria, SR, Perryville
Christian McCline, SR, St. Pius X
TACKLE
First Team
Kaden Morrison, SR, Perryville
Jacob Hennemann, SR, St. Vincent
Second Team
Alex Moisis, SR, St. Pius X
Honorable Mention
Lian Henson, SO, Bayless
TIGHT END
First Team
Matt Miriani, SR, St. Pius X
Nate Breeze, JR, Jefferson
Honorable Mention
Ethan Blythe, SR, Perryville
WIDE RECEIVER
First Team
Lucas Bahr, SR, Herculaneum
Eli Frimml, SR, St. Pius X
Trevor Moonier, SR, St. Vincent
Kaden Kassel, SR, St. Vincent
Second Team
Connor Hamilton, SR, St. Pius X
Dylan Jarvis, SR, Herculaneum
Honorable Mention
Luke Liles, SR, Herculaneum
FULLBACK
First Team
Sean Usery, SR, Jefferson
Second Team
Mike Maloney, SR, Herculaneum
Honorable Mention
Nash Moore, JR, Grandview
RUNNING BACK
First Team
Mark Patton, SR, Bayless
Debrein Moss, SR, St. Pius X
Second Team
Ben Hotop, 12, Perryville
Sam Stokes, SR, Jefferson
Honorable Mention
Alex Sanders, SR, Perryville
Austin McGuckin, SR, St. Pius X
Cruz Reitzel, SO, St. Vincent
QUARTERBACK
First Team
Christian Schaaf, JR, St. Vincent
Second Team
James Smith, JR, St. Pius X
Honorable Mention
Jackson Dearing, SR, Herculaneum
SPECIAL TEAM
First Team
Gavin Theodoro, SR, Jefferson
Second Team
Chase Waterkotte, SR, St. Pius X
DEFENSE
ENDS
First Team
Kenner Armstrong, SR, Jefferson
Alex Moisis, SR, St. Pius X
Second Team
Kaden Morrison, SR, Perryville
Liam Krauss, SR, St. Vincent
Honorable Mention
George Chaplin, SR, Bayless
Ben Hotop, SR, Perryville
Chase Waterkotte, SR, St. Pius
LINEMAN
First Team
Shea Eberhardt, JR, Herculaneum
James Mouyassar, SR, Herculaneum
Mason Campbell, SR, Jefferson
Simon Unterreiner, SR, St. Vincent
Second Team
Issac Naeger, SR, St. Vincent
Honorable Mention
Colby Hayden, SR, St. Vincent
LINEBACKER
First Team
Austin Blankenship, SR, Grandview
Mike Maloney, SR, Herculaneum
Sam Stokes, SR, Jefferson
Drake Robinson, JR, St. Vincent
Second Team
Angel Lopez, SO, Bayless
Alex Sanders, SR, Perryville
Justin Lehn, SO, St. Pius X
Matt Mariani, SR, St. Pius X
Debrein Moss, SR, St. Pius X
Honorable Mention
Isaac Walker, FR, Grandview
Nash Moore, JR, Grandview
Dylan Jarvis, SR, Herculaneum
Sean Usery, SR, Jefferson
Mikey Frick, JR, Jefferson
Bennett Pemberton, JR, Jefferson
Kaden Kassel, SR, St. Vincent
Cruz Reitzel, SO, St. Vincent
Ross Hlavek, SR, St. Vincent
DEFENSIVE BACK
First Team
Nate Breeze, JR, Jefferson
Devon Seabaugh, SR, Perryville
Eli Frimml, SR, St. Pius X
Isaac Graham, SR, St. Vincent
Second Team
Cameron Young, SR, Perryville
Conner Hamilton, SR, St. Pius X
John chwartz, SO, St. Vincent
Honorable Mention
Clayton Gremaud, SO, St. Vincent
Travis Hoskins, JR, Grandview
PUNTER
First Team
George Chaplin, JR, Bayless
Second Team
Andrew Merseal, SR, St. Pius X
Honorable Mention
Wyatt Klein, FR, Grandview
Gavin Theodoro, SR, Jefferson
ATHLETE
First Team
Mason Light, SR, St. Vincent
Second Team
Nolan Sippel, JR, St. Pius X
Honorable Mention
Kole Williams, JR, Jefferson
Tyler Rhyne, SR, Perryville
Cooper Hudson, SR, Perryville
KICKER
First Team
Trevor Moonier, JR, Jefferson
Second Team
Andrew Merseal, SR, St. Pius X
Honorable Mention
Brandon Burford, JR, Jefferson
OFFENSIVE MVP
Christian Schaaf, JR, St. Vincent
DEFENSIVE MVP
Alex Moisis, SR, St. Pius X
COACH OF THE YEAR
Tim Schumer, St. Vincent