I-55 All Conference Football Selections
3d rendering american football ball on green field

I-55  ALL CONFERENCE FOOTBALL SELECTIONS 2022

 

OFFENSE

 

CENTER
First Team
Mason Campbell, SR, Jefferson

Second Team
Davin Wheeler, SR, Perryville,
Ross Hlavek, SR, St. Vincent

Honorable Mention
Cameron Kelly, JR, Bayless
Jayce Poole, SR, Grandview
Jame Mouyssar, SR, Herculaneum
Allen Reed, JR, St. Pius X

 

GUARD
First Team
Konner Armstrong, SR, Jefferson
Karter Bone, SR, St. Pius X

Second Team
Angel Lopez, SO, Bayless
Isaac Naeger, SR, St. Vincent

Honorable Mention
Jacob Lyeria, SR, Perryville
Christian McCline, SR, St. Pius X

 

TACKLE
First Team
Kaden Morrison, SR, Perryville
Jacob Hennemann, SR, St. Vincent

Second Team
Alex Moisis, SR, St. Pius X

Honorable Mention
Lian Henson, SO, Bayless

 

TIGHT END
First Team
Matt Miriani, SR, St. Pius X
Nate Breeze, JR, Jefferson

Honorable Mention
Ethan Blythe, SR, Perryville

 

WIDE RECEIVER
First Team
Lucas Bahr, SR, Herculaneum
Eli Frimml, SR, St. Pius X
Trevor Moonier, SR, St. Vincent
Kaden Kassel, SR, St. Vincent

Second Team
Connor Hamilton, SR, St. Pius X
Dylan Jarvis, SR, Herculaneum

Honorable Mention
Luke Liles, SR, Herculaneum

 

FULLBACK
First Team
Sean Usery, SR, Jefferson

Second Team
Mike Maloney, SR, Herculaneum

Honorable Mention
Nash Moore, JR, Grandview

 

RUNNING BACK
First Team
Mark Patton, SR, Bayless
Debrein Moss, SR, St. Pius X

Second Team
Ben Hotop, 12, Perryville
Sam Stokes, SR, Jefferson

Honorable Mention
Alex Sanders, SR, Perryville
Austin McGuckin, SR, St. Pius X
Cruz Reitzel, SO, St. Vincent

 

QUARTERBACK
First Team
Christian Schaaf, JR, St. Vincent

Second Team
James Smith, JR, St. Pius X

Honorable Mention
Jackson Dearing, SR, Herculaneum

 

SPECIAL TEAM
First Team
Gavin Theodoro, SR, Jefferson

Second Team
Chase Waterkotte, SR, St. Pius X

 

DEFENSE

ENDS
First Team
Kenner Armstrong, SR, Jefferson
Alex Moisis, SR, St. Pius X

Second Team
Kaden Morrison, SR, Perryville
Liam Krauss, SR, St. Vincent

Honorable Mention
George Chaplin, SR, Bayless
Ben Hotop, SR, Perryville
Chase Waterkotte, SR, St. Pius

 

LINEMAN
First Team
Shea Eberhardt, JR, Herculaneum
James Mouyassar, SR, Herculaneum
Mason Campbell, SR, Jefferson
Simon Unterreiner, SR, St. Vincent

Second Team
Issac Naeger, SR, St. Vincent

Honorable Mention
Colby Hayden, SR, St. Vincent

 

LINEBACKER
First Team
Austin Blankenship, SR, Grandview
Mike Maloney, SR, Herculaneum
Sam Stokes, SR, Jefferson
Drake Robinson, JR, St. Vincent

Second Team
Angel Lopez, SO, Bayless
Alex Sanders, SR, Perryville
Justin Lehn, SO, St. Pius X
Matt Mariani, SR, St. Pius X
Debrein Moss, SR, St. Pius X

Honorable Mention
Isaac Walker, FR, Grandview
Nash Moore, JR, Grandview
Dylan Jarvis, SR, Herculaneum
Sean Usery, SR, Jefferson
Mikey Frick, JR, Jefferson
Bennett Pemberton, JR, Jefferson
Kaden Kassel, SR, St. Vincent
Cruz Reitzel, SO, St. Vincent
Ross Hlavek, SR, St. Vincent

 

DEFENSIVE BACK
First Team
Nate Breeze, JR, Jefferson
Devon Seabaugh, SR, Perryville
Eli Frimml, SR, St. Pius X
Isaac Graham, SR, St. Vincent

Second Team
Cameron Young, SR, Perryville
Conner Hamilton, SR, St. Pius X
John chwartz, SO, St. Vincent

Honorable Mention
Clayton Gremaud, SO, St. Vincent
Travis Hoskins, JR, Grandview

 

PUNTER
First Team
George Chaplin, JR, Bayless

Second Team
Andrew Merseal, SR, St. Pius X

Honorable Mention
Wyatt Klein, FR, Grandview
Gavin Theodoro, SR, Jefferson

 

ATHLETE
First Team
Mason Light, SR, St. Vincent

Second Team
Nolan Sippel, JR, St. Pius X

Honorable Mention
Kole Williams, JR, Jefferson
Tyler Rhyne, SR, Perryville
Cooper Hudson, SR, Perryville

 

KICKER

First Team

Trevor Moonier, JR, Jefferson

Second Team
Andrew Merseal, SR, St. Pius X

Honorable Mention
Brandon Burford, JR, Jefferson

 

OFFENSIVE MVP
Christian Schaaf, JR, St. Vincent

 

DEFENSIVE MVP
Alex Moisis, SR, St. Pius X

 

COACH OF THE YEAR
Tim Schumer, St. Vincent