Weather Alert

Live State Wrestling Results

152 Class 1

Peyton Tucker (16-20) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Cullen Bruner (Marceline) 37-4 won by tech fall over Peyton Tucker (Valle Catholic ) 16-20 (TF-1.5 3:12 (16-0))
  • Cons. Round 1 – Armani Graybill (Holden) 31-11 won by decision over Peyton Tucker (Valle Catholic ) 16-20 (Dec 10-4)

160 Class 1

Trey Huck (23-12) place is unknown and scored 2.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Jack Sullins (Holden) 36-10 won by decision over Trey Huck (Valle Catholic ) 23-12 (Dec 5-2)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Trey Huck (Valle Catholic ) 23-12 won by decision over Hunter Nelson (Marceline) 26-9 (Dec 5-3)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Trey Huck (Valle Catholic ) 23-12 won by decision over Joseph Hilburn (Polo) 39-12 (Dec 7-6)

182 Class 1

Justin Montgomery (17-7) place is unknown and scored 3.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Cade Killingsworth (Lawson) 38-7 won by fall over Justin Montgomery (Herculaneum ) 17-7 (Fall 1:48)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Justin Montgomery (Herculaneum ) 17-7 won by fall over Kelan Ernst (Lafayette County) 19-14 (Fall 1:30)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Augustus Davis (Macon) 44-9 won by fall over Justin Montgomery (Herculaneum ) 17-7 (Fall 3:18)

106 Class 2

Gavin Gross (32-14) place is unknown and scored 7.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Gavin Gross (Ste. Genevieve) 32-14 won by fall over Kaden Scarborough (Oak Grove) 32-13 (Fall 1:39)
  • Quarterfinal – Owen Uhls (Fulton) 52-1 won by fall over Gavin Gross (Ste. Genevieve) 32-14 (Fall 0:32)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Gavin Gross (Ste. Genevieve) 32-14 won by fall over Deshaun Smith (Moberly) 19-10 (Fall 4:31)

113 Class 2

Joshua Countryman (18-16) place is unknown and scored 2.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Joshua Countryman (Central (Park Hills)) 18-16 won by decision over Andy Nyugen (Lafayette (St. Joseph)) 26-20 (Dec 4-2)
  • Quarterfinal – Zach Lewis (Moberly) 45-2 won by fall over Joshua Countryman (Central (Park Hills)) 18-16 (Fall 0:46)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Owen Dowdy (Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)) 30-17 won in sudden victory – 1 over Joshua Countryman (Central (Park Hills)) 18-16 (SV-1 4-2)

113 Class 2

Dalton Mcneal (35-10) placed 6th and scored 11.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Dalton Mcneal (Ste. Genevieve) 35-10 won by fall over Aidan Zimmerman (Chillicothe) 16-23 (Fall 0:51)
  • Quarterfinal – Dalton Mcneal (Ste. Genevieve) 35-10 won by fall over Hunter Tarr (Kirksville) 33-14 (Fall 2:52)

120 Class 2

Garrett Smith (17-17) place is unknown and scored 3.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Gabriel Brandenburg (Logan-rogersville) 37-9 won by fall over Garrett Smith (Central (Park Hills)) 17-17 (Fall 1:41)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Garrett Smith (Central (Park Hills)) 17-17 won by fall over Austin Allen (Lafayette (St. Joseph)) 23-25 (Fall 0:44)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Logan Blickhan (Kirksville) 27-14 won by fall over Garrett Smith (Central (Park Hills)) 17-17 (Fall 1:19)

126 Class 2

Kade Willis (41-0) placed 6th and scored 8.5 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Kade Willis (Central (Park Hills)) 41-0 won by tech fall over Austin Gross (Winfield) 28-18 (TF-1.5 3:50 (17-1))
  • Quarterfinal – Kade Willis (Central (Park Hills)) 41-0 won by decision over Keegan Scarborough (Oak Grove) 34-5 (Dec 9-5)

126 Class 2

Nathan Selby (24-18) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Duke Newsted (Centralia) 34-10 won by fall over Nathan Selby (Ste. Genevieve) 24-18 (Fall 3:19)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Trevor Johnson (Lafayette (St. Joseph)) 29-23 won by fall over Nathan Selby (Ste. Genevieve) 24-18 (Fall 2:27)

132 Class 2

Jacob Dickens (41-9) place is unknown and scored 5.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Jacob Dickens (Ste. Genevieve) 41-9 won by fall over Marshall Kennedy (Cameron) 14-8 (Fall 2:43)
  • Quarterfinal – Joseph Semerad (Monett) 46-4 won by fall over Jacob Dickens (Ste. Genevieve) 41-9 (Fall 1:11)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jacob Dickens (Ste. Genevieve) 41-9 won by decision over Jalen Mckee (University City) 32-8 (Dec 9-5)

145 Class 2

Blake Bolin (23-19) place is unknown and scored 1.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Austin Coons (Bolivar) 42-4 won by fall over Blake Bolin (Central (Park Hills)) 23-19 (Fall 1:58)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Blake Bolin (Central (Park Hills)) 23-19 won by decision over Anthony Stevens (Centralia) 26-22 (Dec 8-4)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Gabe Hodge (Pleasant Hill) 39-10 won by decision over Blake Bolin (Central (Park Hills)) 23-19 (Dec 9-4)

145 Class 2

Grant Staffen (39-11) place is unknown and scored 5.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Grant Staffen (Ste. Genevieve) 39-11 won by decision over Keaton Artherton (Cassville) 40-9 (Dec 10-8)
  • Quarterfinal – Blake Howard (Kirksville) 43-6 won by decision over Grant Staffen (Ste. Genevieve) 39-11 (Dec 6-5)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Grant Staffen (Ste. Genevieve) 39-11 won by fall over Peter Zhang (University City) 30-13 (Fall 1:49)

152 Class 2

Noah Ogden (37-13) place is unknown and scored 4.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Logan Hawk (Bolivar) 30-20 won by fall over Noah Ogden (Ste. Genevieve) 37-13 (Fall 3:45)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Noah Ogden (Ste. Genevieve) 37-13 won by fall over Dawson Wheeler (Chillicothe) 37-12 (Fall 2:23)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Noah Ogden (Ste. Genevieve) 37-13 won by decision over Dane Millsap (Excelsior Springs) 36-8 (Dec 13-7)

152 Class 2

Austin Harris (41-9) place is unknown and scored 1.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Gunnar Bradley (Monett) 36-8 won by fall over Austin Harris (Potosi) 41-9 (Fall 4:27)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Austin Harris (Potosi) 41-9 won by decision over Blayne Wieberg (Mexico) 24-20 (Dec 10-4)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Logan Hawk (Bolivar) 30-20 won by decision over Austin Harris (Potosi) 41-9 (Dec 8-3)

182 Class 2

Joshua Whaley (18-23) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Dakwan Zamor (Lafayette (St. Joseph)) 37-4 won by fall over Joshua Whaley (Central (Park Hills)) 18-23 (Fall 2:23)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Tristan Gillespie (Kirksville) 24-17 won by decision over Joshua Whaley (Central (Park Hills)) 18-23 (Dec 6-2)

195 Class 2

Ty Brown (32-16) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Anthony Heard (Lutheran St. Charles) 31-9 won by fall over Ty Brown (Ste. Genevieve) 32-16 (Fall 2:34)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Ashton Vogler (Buffalo) 41-19 won by decision over Ty Brown (Ste. Genevieve) 32-16 (Dec 4-2)

195 Class 2

Kalub Evans (36-14) place is unknown and scored 3.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Trevor Bodine (Centralia) 42-4 won by fall over Kalub Evans (Potosi) 36-14 (Fall 1:16)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Kalub Evans (Potosi) 36-14 won by fall over Isaih Kille (Chillicothe) 9-7 (Fall 4:13)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Chance Richards (Moberly) 40-2 won by fall over Kalub Evans (Potosi) 36-14 (Fall 0:39)

220 Class 2

Isaac Boyd (2-4) place is unknown and scored 3.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Harrison Merriman (Monett) 40-12 won by decision over Isaac Boyd (Ste. Genevieve) 2-4 (Dec 5-3)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Isaac Boyd (Ste. Genevieve) 2-4 won by fall over Ben Walker (Savannah) 20-15 (Fall 1:37)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Jarrett Kinder (Moberly) 42-7 won by decision over Isaac Boyd (Ste. Genevieve) 2-4 (Dec 6-4)

285 Class 2

Clayton Vaughn (37-16) place is unknown and scored 5.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Clayton Vaughn (Ste. Genevieve) 37-16 won by fall over Dalton Williams (Boonville) 30-17 (Fall 1:47)
  • Quarterfinal – Dylan Barber (Hollister) 42-12 won by fall over Clayton Vaughn (Ste. Genevieve) 37-16 (Fall 4:59)
  • Cons. Round 2 – Clayton Vaughn (Ste. Genevieve) 37-16 won by decision over Keith Davis (Kirksville) 26-10 (Dec 4-0)

106 Class 3

Cody White (30-8) place is unknown and scored 3.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Wyatt George (Republic) 38-17 won by decision over Cody White (North County) 30-8 (Dec 7-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Cody White (North County) 30-8 won by fall over Bryce Edison (Warrenton) 32-19 (Fall 4:09)

106 Class 3

Dayton Boyd (29-14) place is unknown and scored 1.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Kyler Carter (Webb City) 39-3 won by fall over Dayton Boyd (Farmington) 29-14 (Fall 1:37)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Dayton Boyd (Farmington) 29-14 won by decision over Joseph Beck (Ft. Zumwalt East) 30-11 (Dec 5-4)

106 Class 3

Dillon French (34-6) place is unknown and scored 3.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Landon Kivett (Neosho) 44-14 won by fall over Dillon French (Festus) 34-6 (Fall 1:37)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Dillon French (Festus) 34-6 won by fall over Vincent Cesaro (Platte County) 17-24 (Fall 0:29)

113 Class 3

Austin Wadlow (33-6) place is unknown and scored 4.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Austin Wadlow (Farmington) 33-6 won by fall over Grant Stathopoulos (Platte County) 26-25 (Fall 1:04)

113 Class 3

Aidan Haggard (26-20) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Garrett Deason (Kearney) 30-8 won by tech fall over Aidan Haggard (Hillsboro) 26-20 (TF-1.5 2:46 (16-0))
  • Cons. Round 1 – Hayden Crane (Neosho) 35-19 won by decision over Aidan Haggard (Hillsboro) 26-20 (Dec 9-5)

113 Class 3

Kenneth Coats (30-13) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Jt O`Rourke (Smithville) 29-17 won by fall over Kenneth Coats (Desoto) 30-13 (Fall 1:05)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Payton Irvin (St. Charles) 23-18 won by fall over Kenneth Coats (Desoto) 30-13 (Fall 2:38)

120 Class 3

Jonathon Coroama (38-6) place is unknown and scored 4.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Jonathon Coroama (North County) 38-6 won by fall over Christian Cartright (Branson) 41-11 (Fall 3:54)

120 Class 3

Kyle Crawford (30-12) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Alexander Sederburg (Rolla) 42-4 won by fall over Kyle Crawford (Farmington) 30-12 (Fall 3:44)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Shakboz Hasanov (Ft. Zumwalt East) 29-10 won by decision over Kyle Crawford (Farmington) 30-12 (Dec 6-2)

120 Class 3

Dalton Litzsinger (44-2) place is unknown and scored 2.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Dalton Litzsinger (Hillsboro) 44-2 won by decision over Oscar Martinez (Willard) 36-20 (Dec 7-1)

126 Class 3

James Short (35-11) place is unknown and scored 2.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – James Short (Hillsboro) 35-11 won by decision over Tommy Truong (St. Charles) 22-7 (Dec 6-0)

126 Class 3

Blake Cook (23-13) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Benjamin Lindley (Ft. Zumwalt South) 35-7 won in sudden victory – 1 over Blake Cook (Farmington) 23-13 (SV-1 18-16)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Nick Maddux (Platte County) 16-11 won by decision over Blake Cook (Farmington) 23-13 (Dec 8-2)

132 Class 3

Drew Felker (28-17) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Devan Lewis (Smithville) 25-6 won by fall over Drew Felker (Farmington) 28-17 (Fall 0:50)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Brandon Jones (Liberty (wentzville)) 33-10 won by decision over Drew Felker (Farmington) 28-17 (Dec 3-2)

132 Class 3

Devin Francis (26-17) place is unknown and scored 3.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Evan Winder (Helias Catholic) 28-4 won by fall over Devin Francis (Desoto) 26-17 (Fall 0:31)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Devin Francis (Desoto) 26-17 won by fall over James Johnson (Washington) 25-27 (Fall 1:56)

138 Class 3

Connor Zimmermann (30-7) place is unknown and scored 3.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Mitchell Alexander (Grain Valley) 21-10 won by decision over Connor Zimmermann (Desoto) 30-7 (Dec 5-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Connor Zimmermann (Desoto) 30-7 won by medical forfeit over Xavian Jackson (St. Charles) 40-9 (M. For.)

145 Class 3

Grant Pauli (41-2) place is unknown and scored 2.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Grant Pauli (Windsor) 41-2 won by decision over Cole Stewert (Carl Junction) 29-24 (Dec 14-7)

145 Class 3

Schmuke Branch (28-17) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Ryder Heimbach (Willard) 42-12 won by fall over Schmuke Branch (Farmington) 28-17 (Fall 1:54)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Ryan Hampton (Smithville) 36-12 won by fall over Schmuke Branch (Farmington) 28-17 (Fall 2:39)

152 Class 3

Justin Shaver (45-7) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Tallon Heimbach (Willard) 46-8 won by decision over Justin Shaver (Festus) 45-7 (Dec 4-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Ethan Grasher (Grain Valley) 10-3 won by decision over Justin Shaver (Festus) 45-7 (Dec 8-3)

152 Class 3

Luke Longtin (31-21) place is unknown and scored 1.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Trevor Christian (Lebanon) 48-2 won by fall over Luke Longtin (Windsor) 31-21 (Fall 3:43)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Luke Longtin (Windsor) 31-21 won in sudden victory – 1 over Nicholas Genovese (Ft. Zumwalt South) 28-19 (SV-1 8-6)

160 Class 3

Kameren Brooks (23-17) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Jerrett Villinger (Warrenton) 46-2 won by fall over Kameren Brooks (Desoto) 23-17 (Fall 0:15)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Colt Adkins (Lebanon) 35-13 won by decision over Kameren Brooks (Desoto) 23-17 (Dec 7-4)

170 Class 3

Logan Zimmermann (33-1) place is unknown and scored 4.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Logan Zimmermann (Desoto) 33-1 won by fall over Luke Eaton (Ft. Zumwalt East) 27-14 (Fall 0:25)

170 Class 3

Kael Krause (18-25) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Vernell Hawkins (Hannibal) 38-5 won by fall over Kael Krause (Farmington) 18-25 (Fall 2:46)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Kade Hicks (Webb City) 15-7 won by major decision over Kael Krause (Farmington) 18-25 (MD 13-1)

182 Class 3

Lucas Watson (36-4) place is unknown and scored 4.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Lucas Watson (Desoto) 36-4 won by fall over Drake Lacina (Platte County) 15-31 (Fall 2:13)

182 Class 3

Zach McNees (30-17) place is unknown and scored 4.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Zach McNees (Hillsboro) 30-17 won by fall over Mason Walters (William Chrisman) 27-21 (Fall 1:24)

195 Class 3

Judd Cunningham (28-13) place is unknown and scored 2.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Judd Cunningham (Farmington) 28-13 won by decision over Kennard Haynes (Mccluer) 25-14 (Dec 7-2)

195 Class 3

Chase Greenlee (19-18) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Alex Drmac (Ft. Zumwalt South) 38-7 won by fall over Chase Greenlee (Desoto) 19-18 (Fall 0:34)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Trevor Campbell (Harrisonville) 31-12 won by fall over Chase Greenlee (Desoto) 19-18 (Fall 1:48)

220 Class 3

Dalton Berg (36-4) place is unknown and scored 2.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Dalton Berg (Farmington) 36-4 won by decision over Matt Miller (Webb City) 26-15 (Dec 6-2)

285 Class 3

Landon Porter (34-0) place is unknown and scored 4.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Landon Porter (Desoto) 34-0 won by fall over Gavin Holtmeyer (Washington) 18-28 (Fall 0:45)

285 Class 3

Joe Becker (36-4) place is unknown and scored 4.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Joe Becker (Hillsboro) 36-4 won by fall over Jacob Adams (Ft. Zumwalt South) 37-11 (Fall 5:18)

106 Class 4

Devin Haag (34-10) place is unknown and scored 4.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Devin Haag (Seckman) 34-10 won by fall over Braxdon Tate (Carthage) 36-18 (Fall 5:07)

113 Class 4

Carter Wilhelm (34-11) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Jeremiah Reno (Liberty) 45-0 won by fall over Carter Wilhelm (Northwest (Cedar Hill)) 34-11 (Fall 5:23)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Deagan Fugitt (Nixa) 45-9 won by decision over Carter Wilhelm (Northwest (Cedar Hill)) 34-11 (Dec 7-1)

120 Class 4

Keagen Miller (34-11) place is unknown and scored 3.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Brayden Bradley (Belton) 35-8 won by decision over Keagen Miller (Seckman) 34-11 (Dec 8-2)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Keagen Miller (Seckman) 34-11 won by fall over Lucas Oxler (Ft. Zumwalt West) 21-13 (Fall 4:22)

126 Class 4

Kai Orine (47-1) place is unknown and scored 4.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Kai Orine (Seckman) 47-1 won by fall over Jacob Matschiner (Troy Buchanan) 18-18 (Fall 0:50)

132 Class 4

Dylan Looney (38-10) place is unknown and scored 3.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Trey Crawford (Park Hill) 27-1 won by tech fall over Dylan Looney (Fox) 38-10 (TF-1.5 4:29 (15-0))
  • Cons. Round 1 – Dylan Looney (Fox) 38-10 won by fall over Ayden Sheets (Lee`s Summit) 26-17 (Fall 2:20)

138 Class 4

Cannon Newhouse (32-14) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Cade Coons (Staley) 33-15 won by decision over Cannon Newhouse (Northwest (Cedar Hill)) 32-14 (Dec 7-2)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Hayden Trezek (Francis Howell) 25-11 won by decision over Cannon Newhouse (Northwest (Cedar Hill)) 32-14 (Dec 6-0)

145 Class 4

Austin Akins (35-11) place is unknown and scored 1.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Gaven Sax (Waynesville) 40-3 won by fall over Austin Akins (Northwest (Cedar Hill)) 35-11 (Fall 1:03)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Austin Akins (Northwest (Cedar Hill)) 35-11 won by decision over Micah Dennis (Mccluer North) 24-11 (Dec 8-5)

145 Class 4

Anthony Chellew (35-13) place is unknown and scored 2.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Will Kuster (Jefferson City) 35-6 won by major decision over Anthony Chellew (Seckman) 35-13 (MD 9-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Anthony Chellew (Seckman) 35-13 won by major decision over John Fotouhi (Desmet) 16-9 (MD 15-2)

160 Class 4

Darrell Spencer (34-11) place is unknown and scored 2.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Jonathan Floyd (Francis Howell Central) 38-4 won by fall over Darrell Spencer (Northwest (Cedar Hill)) 34-11 (Fall 5:29)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Darrell Spencer (Northwest (Cedar Hill)) 34-11 won by major decision over Charles Adams (Raymore-Peculiar) 22-20 (MD 13-3)

170 Class 4

Jermey Ashlock (35-3) place is unknown and scored 4.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Jermey Ashlock (Seckman) 35-3 won by fall over Alex Hart (Chaminade) 35-15 (Fall 4:08)

182 Class 4

Andrew Warren (28-20) place is unknown and scored 1.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Rocky Elam (Staley) 49-1 won by fall over Andrew Warren (Seckman) 28-20 (Fall 2:27)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Andrew Warren (Seckman) 28-20 won by decision over Jaxtin Steffeny (Timberland) 17-9 (Dec 5-3)

195 Class 4

Blake Fritz (38-6) place is unknown and scored 3.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Blake Fritz (Seckman) 38-6 won by major decision over Cole Londoff (Holt) 17-8 (MD 10-1)

195 Class 4

Chase Stegall (36-1) place is unknown and scored 4.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Chase Stegall (Northwest (Cedar Hill)) 36-1 won by fall over Nick Matyiko (Ft. Zumwalt West) 22-15 (Fall 2:19)

220 Class 4

Luke Joggerst (26-10) place is unknown and scored 3.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Kale Schrader (Carthage) 51-0 won by fall over Luke Joggerst (Fox) 26-10 (Fall 1:11)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Luke Joggerst (Fox) 26-10 won by fall over Jacob Perez (Desmet) 20-17 (Fall 3:25)

285 Class 4

Joe Klutho (31-16) place is unknown and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Ryan Skillington (Francis Howell) 30-2 won by fall over Joe Klutho (Seckman) 31-16 (Fall 2:35)
  • Cons. Round 1 – Jason Norman (Kickapoo) 35-12 won by decision over Joe Klutho (Seckman) 31-16 (Dec 6-3)

285 Class 4

Joseph Johnson (34-9) place is unknown and scored 4.0 team points.

  • Champ. Round 1 – Joseph Johnson (Fox) 34-9 won by fall over Chase Mccoy (Timberland) 25-9 (Fall 3:01)
Connect With Us Listen To Us On