Weather Alert

MAY 22, 2016 SECTIONAL RESULTS; CLASS 3,4 &5

Class 3, Class 4, and Class 5 competed in sectionals over the weekend…

CLASS 3, SECTIONAL 1

Girl’s Team Results…

1) John Burroughs 111
4) Herculaneum 66
5) Grandview 53
8) Central 45
10) Fredericktown 27
18) Arcadia Valley 6
19) Sumner 4

==Individual Results==

FREDERICKTOWN:
Annabeth Phillips wins the 1600

CENTRAL:
Olivia Casey 1st place in discus and 1st in shot put

HERCULANEUM:
Maddie Shadowens wins in pole vault

——————

Boy’s Team Results…

1) John Burroughs 145
3) Fredericktown 63
4) Herculaneum 57
5) Central 48
8) Grandview 38
14) St. Pius 12
16) Arcadia Valley 7
20) Carnahan 2

==Individual Results==

FREDERICKTOWN:
Zac Keller wins discus throw

CENTRAL:
Justin Halter finishes 1st in pole vault
——————
——————
——————

CLASS 4 SECTIONAL 1

Girl’s Team Scores…

1) Webster Groves 104
2) Ste. Genevieve 87
6) Sikeston 37
8) Windsor 36.50
11) Festus 24
12) DeSoto 22
13) Farmington 18.50
17) Potosi 11
17) Hillsboro 11
19) Perryville 4

==Individual Results==

STE. GENEVIEVE:
Taylor Werner gets 1st in the 1600, 1st in the 800

Maddie Reynolds wins the 300H

Mia Jerman 1st in the 3200, Werner 2nd by .02

Team wins the 4×800

POTOSI:
Peyton Skiles wins the high jump

FESTUS:
Caitlin Read wins the pole vault

————–

Boy’s Team Results

1) Rockwood Summit 107
3) Festus 58
5) Hillsboro 51
6) DeSoto 41
8) Perryville 40
10) Potosi 32
12) Farmington 30
13) Sikeston 27
15) Ste. Genevieve 15
16) Windsor 12
17) North County 11
21) St. Mary’s 4

==Individual Results==

HILLSBORO:
Isaiah Martin wins the 110H

Aaron Dugan gets 1st in the 1600

PERRYVILLE:
Eric Roth win the 300H

STE. GENEVIEVE:
Ben Naegar 1st in the 3200

FESTUS:
Layne Reynolds wins discus throw

DESOTO:
LaMont Allen wins the high jump

WINDSOR:
Dane Rodgriguez 1st in the long jump

POTOSI:
Garret Johnson wins the pole vault

——————
——————
——————

CLASS 5 SECTIONAL 1

Girl’s Team Scores…

1) Lafayette 122
9) Northwest 32
10) Seckman 28
16) Fox 2

==Individual Results==

SECKAMN:
Taylor Gross 1st in the pole vault

Boy’s Team Scores…

1) Lafayette 149
7) Northwest 32
8) Seckman 27
13) Fox 15
16) Vianney 3

Connect With Us Listen To Us On