Missouri Coaches Basketball Association Poll: 1/10/2023

https://mo.nhsbca.org/mbca-polls

BOYS 

Class One

1 South Iron

2 Bunker

3 Green City

4 Platte Valley

5 Northwest (Hughesville)

6 Higbee

7 Atlanta

8 Thomas Jefferson

9 Leeton

10 Humansville

 

Class Two

1 Westran  

2 Principia  

3 Ash Grove  

4 Hartville  

5 Bernie  

6 Plattsburg  

7 Advance  

8 New Franklin  

9 Salisbury  

10 Lincoln

 

Class Three

1 Central (New Madrid County)

 2 Lafayette County

3 Charleston  

4 Mansfield  

5 Steelville  

6 Thayer  

7 Lone Jack  

8 Sparta  

9 Hermann  

10 Eldorado Springs

 

Class Four

1 Vashon  

2 Father Tolton  

3 MICDS  

4 John Burroughs  

5 Mexico  

6 Central (Park Hills)

7 Fulton  

8 Logan Rogersville

9 Forsyth  

10 Whitfield

Votes (Potosi – 17th)

 

Class Five

1 De Smet  

2 Cardinal Ritter  

3 Central (Cape Girardeau)

4 St. Francis Borgia

5 Westminster Christian Academy

6 Pembroke Hill  

7 Ladue  

8 Hogan Prep Academy

9 Bolivar  

10 Helias Catholic

 

Class Six

1 Staley  

2 Nixa  

3 Oak Park  

4 Lee’s Summit West

5 CBC  

6 North Kansas City

7 Kickapoo  

8 Park Hill South  

9 Republic  

10 Kirkwood

 

GIRLS

Class One

1 South Iron  

2 Delta  

3 Leeton  

4 Meadville  

5 Platte Valley  

6 North Shelby  

7 Mercer  

8 St. Elizabeth  

9 Golden City  

10 Santa Fe

 

Class Two

1 Tipton  

2 Bishop LeBlond  

T-3 Northeast Cairo  

T-3 Miller  

5 Schuyler County  

6 Neelyville  

7 St. Vincent  

8 Marion C. Early  

9 Polo  

10 Blue Eye

Votes (Ellington – 16th)

 

Class Three

1 Strafford  

2 El Dorado Springs

3 Skyline  

4 South Shelby  

5 Licking  

6 East Buchanan  

T-7 Fair Grove  

T-7 West County  

9 Sparta  

10 Mansfield

Votes (Steelville – 14th)

 

Class Four

1 Vashon  

2 St. James  

3 Benton  

4 (Central) Park Hills

5 Ava  

6 California  

7 Doniphan  

8 Fatima  

9 Pembroke Hill  

10 Chillicothe

Votes (Perryville – 14th)

 

Class Five

1 Helias Catholic  

2 John Burroughs  

3 West Plains  

4 Carl Junction  

5 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)

6 Rolla  

7 Lutheran St. Charles

8 Farmington  

9 Jefferson City  

10 Lutheran South

 

Class Six

1 Incarnate Word  

2 Truman  

3 Republic  

4 Raytown  

5 Grain Valley  

6 Nixa  

7 Park Hill South  

8 Hickman  

9 Battle  

10 Rock Bridge