Weather Alert

OCT 27, 2016 SOUTHEAST ALL-REGION VOLLEYBALL SELECTIONS

—1st Team—
Advance – Alanis Below
Advance – Brylee Morse
Bismarck – Kayla Johnston
Bismarck – Brilee Henson
Lesterville – Mya Middleton
St. Vincent – Jackie Verseman
Valle Catholic – Sydni Basler
Valle Catholic – Lainey Bauman

—2nd Team —
Bismarck – Madi Dugal
Eminence – Wendy Smith
Eminence – Madison Keeling
Eminence – Mariah Smith
Lesterville – Bailey Meyers
Lesterville – Maggie, Vert
Valle Catholic – Taylor Siebert
Valle Catholic – Hannah Bahr
Valle Catholic – Riley Wolk

—Honorable Mention—
Advance – Roz Schrader
Advance – Addie Curtis
Eminence – Kimberely Rolen
Eminence – Sydney Williams
Eminence – Savannah Conner
Leopold – Kyla Beel
Lesterville – Jadyn Fitzgerald
Viburnum – Kinsley Payne

—1st Team—
Arcadia Valley – Brianna Landrum
Arcadia Valley – Macey Browers
Bloomfield – Bailey Below
St Pius X – Emma Grimshaw
St. Pius X – Shelby Meyer
St. Pius X – Carley Nicholson
St. Pius X – Jenna Otec
Woodland – Krista Rhodes

—2nd Team—
Bloomfield – Kaley Roper
Bloomfield – Nicole Roper
Bloomfield – Jewel Chism
Jefferson – Holly Welker
Jefferson – Sydney Weik
Puxico – Hannah Pierce
Puxico – Sophia Hancock
West County – Megan Blair
Woodland – Madison Cover
Woodland – Emma Rinacke

—1st Team—
Dexter – Bailee Williams
Dexter – Krysten Garrison
Fredericktown – Raylyn Dodd
Notre Dame – Sam Brennan
Perryville – Sydney Spears
Perryville – Camryn Baer
St. Genevieve – Madison Reynolds
Windsor – Katie Duncan

—2nd Team—
Dexter – Addie Kruse
Festus – Alex Tinnin
Festus – Bria Garmon
Notre Dame – Allyson Jansen
Notre Dame – Maddie McClintock
Perryville – Maci Hotop
Perryville – Taylor Weber
Windsor – Kayla Bailey

—Honorable Mention—
Festus – Grace Lassing
Herculaneum – RaeAnne Andrews
Notre Dame – Lexi Welter
Notre Dame – Marianna Below
Potosi – Megann Finley
St. Genevieve – Avery Reed
Windsor – Taylor Duncan
Windsor – Ally Moore

—1st Team—
Farmington – Ainlsee Finch
Farmington – Kasia Kaiser
Hillsboro – Kara Dunn
Jackson – Burger Malary
Jackson – Hannah Hunt
Jackson – Hannah Wilson
Poplar Bluff – Lauren Rowland
Sikeston – Olivia Nash

—2nd Team—
De Soto – Kylie Hardin
Farmington – Haley Graven
Hillsboro – Lindsey Barton
Hillsboro – Shauna Patterson
Poplar Bluff – Kaitlyn Harris
Poplar Bluff – Hannah Vaughn
Sikeston – Annie Ensor
Sikeston – Morgan Merrill

—Honorable Mention—
DeSoto – Kelsey Davidson
Desoto – Katelyn Theiss
Poplar Bluff – Kiley Bess

 

Connect With Us Listen To Us On