Saturday Sports Scoreboard

***MAC ROTARY SHOOTOUT***
BOYS:
West County – 58
POTOSI – 68**

GIRLS:
CENTRAL – 75**
Warrenton – 37

BOYS:
FARMINGTON – 77**
Fox – 49

GIRLS:
FARMINGTON – 51**
St. Vincent – 36

BOYS:
SOUTH IRON – 63**
St. Pius – 43

BOYS:
NORTH COUNTY – 70**
Desoto – 47

MINERAL AREA COLLEGE WOMEN
DYERSBURG STATE

MINERAL AREA COLLEGE MEN
DALEY

==BOYS BASKETBALL==
–BORDER WAR SHOOTOUT IN PERRYVILLE–
Perryville – 44
NEW ATHENS – 60**

JEFFERSON – 26**
Marissa – 23

STE. GENEVIEVE – 56**
Red Bud – 46

St. Vincent – 34
WATERLOO – 35**

VALLE CATHOLIC – 38**
Chester – 35
——————-

BUNKER
HAYTI

LESTERVILLE
TBD

St. Paul – 44
LEOPOLD – 47**

==GIRLS BASKETBALL==
BUNKER – 64**
Dixon – 28

==BOYS WRESTLING==
–MOBERLY DUAL TOURNAMENT–
STE. GENEVIEVE – 60**
Westminster – 12

STE. GENEVIEVE – 69**
Ownesville – 6

STE. GENEVIEVE – 63**
St. James – 18

Ste. Genevieve – 37
CAMERON – 39**

STE. GENEVIEVE – 62**
Fulton – 17

–TIGER CLASSIC IN CAPE GIRARDEAU–
Team Scores
1 NORTHWEST (CEDAR HILL) 304.0***
2 Jefferson City 264.0
3 Francis Howell North 243.0
4 Christian County 181.0
5 FOX 176.5***
6 Mexico 172.0
7 Millington Central 159.0
8 Sikeston 134.0
9 CENTRAL (PARK HILLS) 97.0***
10 Memphis University School 85.0
11 Dexter 67.0
12 Goreville 65.0
12 Kennett 65.0
14 Central (Cape Girardeau) 51.0
15 POTOSI 32.0***

–BATTLE AT KATY TRAIL IN SEDALIA–
Team Scores
1 Centralia 616.5
2 Brookfield 476.0
3 Marceline 362.0
4 Father Tolton Regional Catholic 359.0
5 Maysville 324.5
6 Richmond 318.0
7 Knob Noster 292.0
8 Versailles 290.0
9 Warsaw 268.5
10 Fatima 266.0
11 Penney 238.5
12 Holden 235.5
13 North Callaway 233.5
14 Trenton 232.0
15 Lathrop 231.0
16 Butler 228.5
17 Gallatin 224.0
18 Lawson 213.0
19 Lafayette County 209.0
20 Sherwood 207.0
21 South Harrison 204.0
22 VALLE CATHOLIC 189.0***
23 Adrian 164.5
24 Plattsburg 160.5
25 Polo 153.0
26 Palmyra 150.5
27 Piper 142.0
28 California 140.0
29 Rockport 135.0
30 Marshal 130.0
31 West Platte 127.0
32 Lone Jack 122.0
33 Diamond 103.5
34 South Callaway 103.0
35 Booneville 91.5
36 Lexington 72.0
37 Tipton 61.5
38 Carrolton 60.0
39 Albany 51.5
40 Cole Camp 48.0
41 Stover 13.0
42 WINDSOR 10.0***
43 Lutheran St. Charles 0.0
43 Missouri School Of The Def 0.0
43 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) 0.0

–CHAMINDAE TOURNAMENT–
Team Scores
1 Parkway West 168.0
2 Vianney 148.0
3 NORTH COUNTY 112.5***
4 Ladue 110.0
5 St. Charles West 93.0
6 Parkway South 89.5
7 St. Mary`s 46.0
8 Lift for Life 36.0
9 Hazelwood West 34.0
10 MICDS 24.0
11 Hazelwood East 22.0
11 John Burroughs 22.0
13 Hazelwood West C 18.0
14 Chaminade 12.0
15 St. Charles West B 4.0
16 Chaminade B 0.0
16 Hazelwood West B 0.0
16 St. Mary`s B 0.0
16 Vianney B 0.0

–KANSAS CITY STAMPEDE–
FARMINGTON
ST. PIUS
FRANCIS HOWELL
LIBERTY
STALEY
TIMBERLAND
WHITFIELD