Saturday Sports Scoreboard

==BOYS BASKETBALL==
*MAAA BOYS TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONSHIP GAME*
2-Ste. Genevieve – 55
1-CENTRAL – 80

==BOYS WRESTLING==
INDIVIDUALS WHO PLACE TOP FOUR ADVANCE TO THE STATE TOURNAMENT (ATHLETE NAME – PLACE (WEIGHT CLASS))

-CLASS 1 DISTRICT 1 TOURNAMENT IN NEW MADRID-
ST. PIUS (3):
HAYDEN HILL – 4TH (113)
DANIEL DeGEARE – 4TH (190)
JUSTIN LEHN – 3RD (215)

VALLE CATHOLIC (9):
KADEN GEGG – 2ND (106)
KALAN FALLERT – 2ND (120)
CONNER CLANTON – 2ND (126)
JOSEPH FLIEG – 1ST (132)
WILL KUEHN – 2ND (138)
GAVYN JOGGERST – 2ND (150)
JAYCE BALES – 1ST (165)
TUCKER BERTRAND – 3RD (175)
ESPN REED – 3RD (285)

Team Scores
1 Central (New Madrid County) 181.0
2 Valle Catholic 152.5
3 St. Francis Borgia 106.0
4 Brentwood 93.0
5 Priory 86.0
6 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) 72.0
7 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. 70.0
8 Roosevelt 64.0
9 Gateway Science Academy Charter 57.5
10 John Burroughs 46.0
10 Lift for Life Academy Charter 46.0
12 St. Pius X (Festus) 44.0
13 Bishop DuBourg 34.0
14 Hancock 23.5
15 Missouri School for the Blind 4.0

-CLASS 2 DISTRICT 1 TOURNAMENT IN STE. GENEVIEVE-
CENTRAL PARK HILLS (2):
WILLIAM NICK – 2ND (106)
SAMUEL MULLINS – 4TH (113)

HERCULANEUM (4):
TYLER PIEPER – 4TH (106)
JOSH HURT – 1ST (126)
KEATON REEVES – 1ST (144)
SHEA EBERHARDT – 3RD (285)

POTOSI (1):
ADEN AMRTINEZ – 2ND (215)

STE. GENEVIEVE (12):
JACE AMSCHLER – 3RD (106)
DRAKE MEYER – 1ST (113)
BRYANT SCHWENT – 2ND (120)
ISAIAH BASLER – 2ND (126)
OWEN DRURY – 4TH (132)
GAGE GROSS – 1ST (138)
EVAN WINTERS – 3RD (144)
MASON LANGENECKERT – 2ND (157)
MADDEN WOLK – 4TH (165)
GABRIEL WILLETT – 4TH (175)
DALTON MCBRIDE – 3RD (190)
JACOB SCHWEIGERT – 2ND (285)

Team Scores
1 Sullivan 228.0
2 Ste. Genevieve 213.0
3 St. Clair 158.0
4 St. James 118.0
5 St. Mary`s (St. Louis) 88.0
6 Herculaneum 86.0
7 Dexter 77.5
8 Central (Park Hills) 49.0
9 Owensville 44.0
10 Kennett 43.0
11 Affton 37.5
12 Westminster Christian Academy 34.0
13 Potosi 33.0
14 MICDS 14.0
15 University City 9.0

-CLASS 3 DISTRICT 1 TOURNAMENT IN FARMINGTON-
DESOTO (6):
BRENTON DRUMMOND – 3RD (113)
THOMAS BRADLEY – 4TH (120)
TRENTON HUNTER – 4TH (132)
DRAKE PEELER – 2ND (138)
ASA FOELLER – 2ND (190)
ISAAC FOELLER – 1ST (285)

FARMINGTON (10):
AIDEN HAHN – 2ND (106)
OAKLEY JOHNS – 4TH (113)
PRESLEY JOHNSON – 1ST (120)
ZACH DENNIS – 4TH (126)
ZEKE MORELAND – 2ND (132)
TRACE DUNLAP – 3RD (144)
KYELER ADERS – 2ND (150)
ETHAN TURNER – 3RD (157)
OWEN BIRKNER – 2ND (165)
ROWDY VAUGH – 3RD (215)

FESTUS (2):
ROBERT BUEHRE – 3RD (138)
PEYTON SHAVER – 3RD (165)

HILLSBORO (14):
CARTER WILL – 1ST (106)
GABE BARNETT – 2ND (113)
JORDAN PENICK – 2ND (120)
GAVIN ALEXANDER – 1ST (126)
JACKSON TUCKER – 1ST (132)
BLAKE JACKSON – 1ST (138)
NATE BARNETT – 1ST (144)
EVAN MORRIS – 1ST (150)
SAM RICHARDSON – 1ST (157)
GRIFFIN RAY – 1ST (165)
EDDIE HINES – 1ST (175)
NICHOLAS GREEN – 3RD (190)
HUNTER RHODES – 1ST (215)
GRIFFIN MORRIS – 4TH (285)

NORTH COUNTY (1):
COPPER DUNN – 3RD (175)

WINDSOR (6):
BRAYDEN BELDING – 4TH (120)
LUKE PATTERSON – 3RD (126)
NICK BAER – 2ND (144)
CAMERON BUSCH – 2ND (157)
BRICE HENRY – 2ND (175)
COLIN CARTER – 4TH (190)

Team Scores
1 Hillsboro 328.0
2 Farmington 196.5
3 DeSoto 129.5
4 Windsor (Imperial) 128.5
5 Pacific 100.5
6 Parkway West 74.0
7 Vianney 70.0
8 Rockwood Summit 63.5
9 Sikeston 57.0
10 North County 54.5
11 Festus 44.0
12 Central (Cape Girardeau) 16.0
13 Webster Groves 2.0
14 Confluence Prep Academy Charter 0.0
14 Miller Career Academy 0.0

-CLASS 4 DISTRICT 1 TOURNAMENT IN JACKSON-
FOX (2):
ABDULLA SAIDOV – 4TH (113)
CHANDLER PRICE – 3RD (144)

NORTHWEST (4):
LUCAS MEIER – 1ST (106)
EVAN PORTER – 2ND (138)
TRISTAN STAAT – 1ST (175)
MATTHEW KIRKPATRICK – 4TH (215)

SECKMAN (9):
BRADEN WILLIAMS – 2ND (106)
XANDER HARRIS – 2ND (113)
MATTEW COOK – 1ST (120)
COLTON FOWLER – 4TH (126)
DRAKE JENKINS – 2ND (150)
JOHN BAMVAKAIS – 1ST (157)
AUSTIN TILLEY – 4TH (165)
MICHAEL STIVERS – 4TH (175)
COLE RUBLE – 2ND (190)

Team Scores
1 Lafayette (Wildwood) 203.5
2 Seckman 179.0
3 Jackson 176.5
4 Northwest (Cedar Hill) 111.5
5 Eureka 96.5
6 Marquette 91.0
7 Oakville 79.0
8 Kirkwood 77.0
9 Poplar Bluff 68.0
10 Parkway South 63.0
11 Fox 51.5
12 Christian Brothers College 41.0
13 Lindbergh 39.0
14 SLUH 14.0
15 Mehlville 10.0

==MAC BASKETBALL==
Women – 52
CROWDER – 56**

MEN – 82**
West Plains – 66

Newsletter