Weather Alert

State Cross Country Results

–CLASS 1–
BOYS TEAM RESULTS
1. Oak Ridge 89
2. Blue Eye 140
3. Calvary Lutheran 144
4. Fair Play 148
16. MEADOW HEIGHTS 321

BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
1. Jace Cavness – Fulton at Albans
2. Tyler Blay – West Nodaway
3. Ryan Cardenzana – Blue Eye
12. ELI BULLOCK – BUNKER
16. TRISTIN WEBB – VIBURNUM
18. DOMINIC HILL – VAN BUREN
19. NATHAN SHRUM – MEADOW HEIGHTS
36. TANNER MARTINEZ – BISMARCK

GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
1. Blue Eye 56
2. North Platte 84
3. Lutheran (Kansas City) 109
4. VAN BUREN 116
9. ELLINGTON 229

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
1. Riley Arnold – Blue Eye
2. Avery Arnold – Blue Eye
3. Delaney Straus – Marion County
21. KATIE GRIFFIN – VAN BUREN
26. HALEY HERNANDEZ – MEADOW HEIGHTS
29. KYLIE HAMPTON – ELLINGTON
31. HAILEE BRESSLER – VAN BUREN
33. ADDISON LEWIS – VAN BUREN
40. AUDREY BRESSLER – VAN BUREN

–CLASS 2–
BOYS TEAM RESULTS
1. Fatima 77
2. STEELVILLE 115
3. East Newton 118
4. Hermann 122
12. ST. VINCENT 249
15. WEST COUNTY 347
16. ARCADIA VALLEY 384

BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
1. Daelan Ackley – El Dorado Springs
2. Malik Stewart – Maplewood-RH
3. Sam Shuman – Spokane
4. Samuel Wilhelm – Knob Noster
16. CONNER DIAZ – STEELVILLE
25. TY MERSEAL – STEELVILLE
39. LARRY SHOEMAKE – STEELVILLE

GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
1. Fatima 53
2. Father Tolton Catholic 63
3. Lawson 109
4. El Dorado Springs 156
8. JEFFERSON R-7 207
9. ST. PIUS X (FESTUS) 250
11. ARCADIA VALLEY 296
12. VALLE CATHOLIC 297
15. STEELVILLE 347

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
1. Alex Sharp – Brookfield
2. Mercedes Schroer – Christian
3. Morgan Miller – Hermann
4. Hannah Klaiber – El Dorado Springs
17. ALIVIA SIMILY – WEST COUNTY
22. RITA EIMER – ST. PIUS X (FESTUS)
34. CHENEY ERVIN – JEFFERSON R-VII

–CLASS 3–
BOYS TEAM RESULTS
1. FESTUS 39
2. HERCULANEUM 73
3. Bolivar 107
4. Clayton 183

BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
1. Michael Rebello – Excelsior Springs
2. JONATHON COFFMAN – HERCULANEUM
3. SIMON OGLE – FESTUS
4. Landon Fatino – Pleasant Hill
6. CULLEN KRIEG – FESTUS
8. CODY GLISSON – HERCULANEUM
16. KYLE VINYARD – HERCULANEUM
19. DOMINIK KAYSER – FESTUS
20. GARRETT RHINE – FESTUS
21. JACOB MEYERS – FESTUS
22. WILLIAM KAEMPFE – DESOTO
29. MATT BARTOSCH – HERCULANEUM
35. NATHAN WOLK – FESTUS
37. ORVILLE MANN – DESOTO

GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
1. MICDS 104
2. DESOTO 129
3. Smithville 133
4. Warrensburg 158
7. FESTUS 174

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
1. Julia Ray – MICDS
2. Lilian Jackson – St. Charles West
3. Olivia Littleton – Smithville
4. Kylie Goldfarb – John Burroughs
12. KAYLA VOGELSANG – DESOTO
13. KAYLEY HEETER – POTOSI
15. COURTNEY WRIGHT – PERRYVILLE
21. LILLIE KAEMPFE – DESOTO
23. CELESTE SANSEGRAW – POTOSI
32. LAURA MADDOX – HERCULANEUM
33. ALLISON FAERBER – FESTUS
40. SOPHIA LEFTWICH – FESTUS

–CLASS 4–
BOYS TEAM RESULTS
1. Raymore-Peculiar 104
2. St. Louis University HS 119
3. Rock Bridge 125
4. Kirkwood 148

BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
1. Wesley Porter – Rockhurst
2. Jack Crull – Helias Catholic
3. Matthew Hauser – Rock Bridge
4. Braden Zaner – Raymore-Peculiar

GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
1. Lee’s Summit West 109
2. Rock Bridge 112
3. Eureka 140
4. Blue Springs South 162

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
1. Carolyn Ford – Rock Bridge
2. Mya Trober – Blue Springs South
3. Grace Tyson – Lafayette (Wildwood)
4. Marissa Dick – Raymore-Peculiar
13. STEPHANIE ANTHONIES – SECKMAN
48. BREANNA MATHES – FARMINGTON

Connect With Us Listen To Us On