Wednesday Sports Preview

==BOYS BASKETBALL==
-CLASS 1 DISTRICT 3 SEMIFINALS IN ELLINGTON-
1-SOUTH IRON VS 4-ST. PAUL OF FARMINGTON
2-BUNKER VS 3-EMINENCE

-CLASS 2 DISTRICT 2 SEMIFINALS IN VAN BUREN-
1-EAST CARTER VS 4-VAN BUREN
2-ELLINGTON VS 3-SUMMERSVILLE

-CLASS 2 DISTRICT 4 SEMIFINALS AT CRYSTAL CITY-
1-PRINCIPIA VS 4-VALLEY CALEDONIA
2-ST. VINCENT VS 3-CRYSTAL CITY

-CLASS 3 DISTRICT 2 SEMIFINALS AT SAXONY LUTHERAN-
1-CHARLESTON VS 4-VALLE CATHOLIC

-CLASS 3 DISTRICT 3 SEMIFINALS AT ARCADIA VALLEY-
1-WEST COUNTY VS 4-ST. PIUS
2-JEFFERSON VS 6-CLEARWATER

-CLASS 3 DISTRICT 9 SEMIFINALS IN DIXON-
1-STEELVILLE VS 4-LINN
2-BOURBON VS 3-DIXON

==GIRLS BASKETBALL==
DESOTO AT STE. GENEVIEVE (SENIOR NIGHT)
CENTRAL AT ST. CLAIR
NOTRE DAME (ST. LOUIS) AT NORTHWEST
HILLSBORO AT HERCULANEUM

==WRESTLING==
STATE TOURNAMENT STARTS TODAY FOR CLASS 1 GIRLS AND CLASS 1-2 BOYS…WE’LL HAVE UPDATES AT MYMOINFO.COM AND ON J98

-CLASS 1 GIRLS-
CENTRAL:
ALLIE ENGLAND (105)
HANNAH ALLEN (115)
ADDISYN GASAWAY (135)

DESOTO:
ELLA BRADLEY (155)

FESTUS
MYA HAIRSTON (100)
ADDISON CUPP (110)
LAUREN MILLS (125)

HERCULANEUM:
EDDYSON REEVES (130)

HILLSBORO:
AUBREY MELBER (115)
ELLA BINGMAN (135)
KATIE HENDRIX (140)
ALLEIGH CULLEY (155)

NORTH COUNTY:
MEMORY RAKER (125)
BROOKE BENNETT (190)

POTOSI:
ALLISON MISSEY (105)

ST. PIUS:
SOPHIE MEYER (190)

STE. GENEVIEVE:
PAITYN BASLER (110)
HOLLYN ZANGARO (120)
ADDISON GEILER (125)
KAITLYNN LAY (130)
RAGAN PICOU (135)
HAILEY WHEELER (145)

WINDSOR:
DELANEY RAPP (115)

-CLASS 1 BOYS-
ST. PIUS (3):
HAYDEN HILL (113)
DANIEL DeGEARE (190)
JUSTIN LEHN (215)

VALLE CATHOLIC (9):
KADEN GEGG (106)
KALAN FALLERT (120)
CONNER CLANTON (126)
JOSEPH FLIEG (132)
WILL KUEHN (138)
GAVYN JOGGERST (150)
JAYCE BALES (165)
TUCKER BERTRAND (175)
ESPN REED (285)

-CLASS 2 BOYS-
CENTRAL PARK HILLS (2):
WILLIAM NICK (106)
SAMUEL MULLINS (113)

HERCULANEUM (4):
TYLER PIEPER (106)
JOSH HURT (126)
KEATON REEVES (144)
SHEA EBERHARDT (285)

POTOSI (1):
ADEN AMRTINEZ (215)

STE. GENEVIEVE (12):
JACE AMSCHLER (106)
DRAKE MEYER (113)
BRYANT SCHWENT (120)
ISAIAH BASLER (126)
OWEN DRURY (132)
GAGE GROSS (138)
EVAN WINTERS (144)
MASON LANGENECKERT (157)
MADDEN WOLK (165)
GABRIEL WILLETT (175)
DALTON MCBRIDE (190)
JACOB SCHWEIGERT (285)

==MAC BASKETBALL==
MEN AND WOMEN VS MOBERLY AREA COMMUNITY COLLEGE

Newsletter