Missouri Basketball Coaches Association Rankings: 1/24/23

BOYS (1/24/2023)

Class One

1 South Iron

2 Bunker

3 Platte Valley

4 Green City

5 Higbee

6 Northwest (Hughesville)

7 Atlanta

8 Leeton

9 Drexel

10 Humansville

 

Class Two

1 Plattsburg  

2 Principia  

3 Hartville  

4 Ash Grove  

5 New Franklin  

6 Advance  

7 Greenville  

8 Salisbury  

9 Westran  

T-10 Lincoln

T-10 Cooter

 

Class Three

1 Charleston

2 Lafayette County

T-3 Central (New Madrid County)  

T-3 Mansfield  

5 Thayer

6 Steelville  

7 Sparta  

8 Lone Jack  

9 Greenwood  

10 Eldorado Springs

Class Four

1 Vashon  

2 John Burroughs  

3 MICDS  

4 Central (Park Hills)  

5 Father Tolton  

6 St. Charles

7 Fulton  

8 Hollister

9 Fatima  

T-10 Logan Rogersville

T-10 Whitfield

 

Class Five

1 Cardinal Ritter  

2 Central (Cape Girardeau)  

3 St. Francis Borgia

4 De Smet

5 Westminster Christian Academy

6 Ladue  

7 Hogan Prep Academy  

8 Pembroke Hill

9 Bolivar  

10 Jefferson City

Votes (Festus – 12th)

 

Class Six

1 Staley  

2 Nixa  

3 Oak Park  

4 Lee’s Summit West

5 Park Hill South  

6 CBC

7 Republic  

8 Kirkwood  

9 Chaminade  

10 Kickapoo


GIRLS

Class One

1 South Iron  

2 Meadville  

3 Delta  

4 Leeton  

5 Platte Valley  

6 North Shelby  

7 St. Elizabeth  

8 Mercer  

9 Golden City  

T-10 Santa Fe

T-10 Hume

 

Class Two

1 Bishop LeBlond  

2 Tipton  

3 Northeast Cairo  

4 Miller  

5 Schuyler County  

6 St. Vincent  

7 Neelyville  

8 Polo  

9 North Platte  

10 Blue Eye

 

Class Three

1 Strafford  

2 El Dorado Springs

3 South Shelby  

4 Fair Grove  

5 Skyline  

6 Licking  

7 East Buchannon  

8 West County  

9 Mansfield  

10 Sparta

Votes (St. Pius  – 12th, Steelville – 14th)

 

Class Four

1 Vashon  

2 St. James  

3 Benton  

4 (Central) Park Hills

T-5 Ava  

T-5 California  

7 Doniphan  

8 Fatima  

9 Chillicothe  

T-10 Pembroke Hill

T-10 Owensville

Votes (Perryville – 13th)

 

Class Five

1 Carl Junction  

2 John Burroughs  

3 Helias Catholic  

4 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)  

5 Rolla

6 West Plains  

7 Farmington

8 Lutheran St. Charles  

9 Jefferson City  

T-10 Lutheran South

T-10 Marshfield

 

Class Six

1 Incarnate Word  

2 Truman  

3 Republic  

4 Raytown  

5 Park Hill South  

6 Grain Valley  

7 Nixa 

8 Hickman  

9 Pattonville  

10 Raytown South