Saturday Sports Scoreboard

==TENNIS==
–NON-TEAM SECTIONALS–
CLASS 1 SECTIONAL 2 SINGLES:
LAUREN POLITTE (NC) – W** (6-1, 6-0)
Mia Steighorst (Windsor)

LUCY PACE (NC) – W** (6-0, 6-2)
Emma Peper (Lutheran South)

CLASS 1 DOUBLES:
ALYSSA GLANZER & ELENA LARA (ARCADIA VALLEY) – W** (6-2, 6-0)
Skyler Rosvall & Carmen Peterson (Windsor)

**Lauren, Lucy, and Alyssaa and Elena advance to the state tournament beginning this Friday**

==CROSS COUNTRY==
— POTOSI INVITATIONAL—
MAAA GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1ST – FARMINGTON**
2nd – Potosi
3rd – St. Genevieve
4th – Park Hills
5th – Arcadia Valley
6th – Valle Catholic
7th – North County
8th – Fredericktown
NTS – West County

MAAA GIRLS INDIVIDUAL TOP-3:
1ST – HOLLYN ZYNGARO (SOPH.), STE. GENEVIEVE – 20:20.72**
2nd – Celeste Sancegraw (Sr.), Potosi – 20:38.13
3rd – Emma Dettmer (Jr.), Arcadia Valley – 20:43.65

MAAA BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1ST – FARMINGTON**
2nd – Potosi
3rd – North County
4th – Bismarck
5th – Valle Catholic
6th – Arcadia Valley
NTS – Kingston
NTS – Park Hills
NTS – Valley Caledonia
NTS – Fredericktown
NTS – St. Genevieve

MAAA BOYS INDIVIDUAL TOP-3:
1ST – EVAN FULLER (Jr.), FARMINGTON – 16:59.94**
2nd – Stone Gill (Jr.), Arcadia Valley – 17:01.59
3rd – Caden Mungle (Jr.), Farmington – 17:15.90

NON-MAAA GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1ST – HERCUALNEUM**
2nd – Cape Notre Dame
3rd – Steelville

NON-MAAA GIRLS TOP-3:
1ST – LAUREN EFTINK (Jr.), CAPE NOTRE DAME – 19:54.97**
2nd – Jailey Pigg (Jr.), DeSoto – 20:20.64
3rd – Molly Turner (Sr.), Cape Notre Dame – 20:54.18

NON-MAAA BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1ST – HERCULANEUM**
2nd – Cape Notre Dame
3rd – DeSoto
4th – Steelville
5th – East Carter

NON-MAAA BOYS TOP-3:
1ST – CONNER DIAZ (Sr.), STEELVILLE – 16:35.04**
2nd – Sam Vaughn (Jr.), Herculaneum – 16:57.68
3rd – Keith Vance (Sr.), Herculaneum – 17:10.02

==SOFTBALL==
—ROLLA TOURNAMENT—
3RD PLACE GAME:
Farmington – 3
ROLLA – 15**

BRACKET PLAY:
Farmington – 4
SULLIVAN – 0

COPPER BRACKET:
Northwest – 1
UNION – 2**

NORTHWEST – 13**
Webster Groves – 0

==VOLLEYBALL==
–JACKSON TOURNAMENT–
SEMIFINALS:
Farmington – 1
LINDBERGH – 2**

QUARTERFINALS:
FARMINGTON – 2**
Nerinx Hall – 0

Valle Catholic
JACKSON – W**

CONSOLATION FINAL:
LESTERVILLE – 2**
Kirkwood – 0

CONSOLATION SEMIFINALS:
Arcadia Valley – 0
KIRKWOOD – 2**

LESTERVILLE – 2**
Poplar Bluff – 0

—LICKING CLASSIC—
CHAMPIONSHIP:
PARK HILLS – 2**
Salem – 1

SEMIFINALS:
PARK HILLS – 2** (25,27)
Liberty – 0 (22,25)

POOL PLAY:
PARK HILLS: WENT 3-1 IN FOUR MATCHES

—WEST COUNTY TOURNAMENT—
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH:
WEST COUNTY -2** (25,24,25)
Bismarck – 1 (20,26,11)

St. Paul
Bunker
Valley Caledonia
Crystal City
Kingston
Herculaneum

==SOCCER==
Fox – 1
NORTHWEST – 5**

Poplar Bluff – 1
HILLSBORO – 4**

==COLLEGE SOCCER==
MAC Men – 0
ST. CHARLES CC – 1**

MAC Women – 1
ST. CHARLES CC – 2**

JEFFCO – 4**
St. Louis CC – 1