Weather Alert
Running a Marathon

===CLASS 1 DISTRICT 1===
CRYSTAL CITY
Lexi Thurman (Fr) – 3rd, Girls 100m
4th, Girls 200m

Katie Tipton (Fr) – 3rd, Girls Pole Vault

4th, Girls 4x800m Relay

Kanden Bolton (Fr) – 2nd, Boys High Jump

Camden Mayes (Fr) – 4th, Boys High Jump
4th, Boys Long Jump

Sebastian DeGeare (So) – 4th, Boys Pole Vault

Ian Raftery (Fr) – 4th, Boys Shot Put

2nd, Boys 4x100m Relay
3rd, Boys 4x400m Relay

 

===CLASS 2 DISTRICT 1===
JEFFERSON

Girls win district championship

Reagan Kennedy (Jr) – 4th, Girls 300m Hurdles

KYLA ALLEN (JR) – 1ST, GIRLS HIGH JUMP

Laney Smith (Sr) – 2nd, Girls High Jump
2nd, Girls Long Jump
4th, Girls Triple Jump

Brittany Bittick (Sr) – 4th, Girls Pole Vault

CATRYN CATTOOR (SR) – 1ST, GIRLS DISCUS
1ST, GIRLS SHOT PUT

Allison Campbell (So) – 3rd, Girls Javelin

Riley Jackson (Sr) – 3rd, Girls Shot Put
4th, Girls Discus

2nd, Girls 4x400m Relay
2nd, Girls 4x800m Relay
3rd, Girls 4x100m Relay
3rd, Girls 4x200m Relay

Sean Usery (So) – 3rd, Boys 110m Hurdles

Kayden Rundel (So) – 4th, Boys 110m Hurdles

Chase Politte (Jr) – 2nd, Boys 300m Hurdles

Konner Armstrong (So) – 3rd, Boys Shot Put

3rd, Boys 4x400m Relay
4th, Boys 4x100m Relay
4th, Boys 4x200m Relay
4th, Boys 4x800m Relay

ST. PIUS
RITA EIMER (SR) – 1ST, GIRLS 800M
1ST, GIRLS 1600M
1ST, GIRLS 3200M
2nd, Girls 400m

Rachel Eimer (So) – 4th, Girls 1600m

Hanna Burch (So) – 2nd, Girls Discus
2nd, Girls Shot Put

COLE SEEK (SR) – 1ST, BOYS TRIPLE JUMP
2nd, Boys Long Jump
3rd, Boys 200m
3rd, Boys 400m

NATE RUBLE (JR) – 1ST, BOYS DISCUS
2nd, Boys Shot Put

Logan Jacobson (Jr) – 3rd, Boys Discus
Tyler Whiteley (Sr) – 4th, Boys 300m Hurdles

 

===CLASS 2 DISTRICT 2===
GRANDVIEW

Girls finished 3rd as team

ANNA BELLE WAKELAND (SO)- 1ST, GIRLS 400M

Maggie Boker (So) – 3rd, Girls 300m Hurdles

Delanie Dierker (Sr) – 3rd, Girls Triple Jump
4th, Girls High Jump
4th, Girls Long Jump

MOLLY GEARHART (SR) – 1ST, GIRLS DISCUS

1ST, GIRLS 4X100M RELAY
1ST, GIRLS 4X400M RELAY
2nd, Girls 4x200m Relay

Devin Parker (Jr) – 3rd, Boys 400m

 

===CLASS 3 DISTRICT 1===
HERCULANEUM
JOSH MORELAND (SR) – 1ST, BOYS DISCUS

2nd, Boys Shot Put

Lucas Bahr (So) – 2nd, Boys 100m

Logan Petri (So) – 4th, Boys 100m

Austin Jackson (Sr) – 4th, Boys 400m

Damian Luther (Fr) – 4th, Boys 800m

Dallin Fuller (Jr) – 3rd, Boys 110m Hurdles

4th, Boys 300m Hurdles
4th, Boys 4x100m Relay

Michael Moloney (So) – 3rd, Boys Pole Vault

Lyndsey Bray (Fr) – 2nd, Girls 100m

Maria Castillo-Orellana (So) – 2nd, Girls 400m
3rd, Girls 200m

Camilla Moore (So) – 3rd, Girls 400m

Raven Vance (So) – 2nd, Girls 1600m
3rd, Girls 800m

Laura Maddox (Sr) – 3rd, Girls 3200m

Emmasue Eberhardt (Sr) – 4th, Girls High Jump

D’Anna Harvey (Sr) – 2nd, Girls Discus

2nd, Girls 4x200m Relay
2nd, Girls 4x800m Relay

 

===CLASS 4 DISTRICT 1===
FESTUS
ALEXIS BIEHLE (SO) – 1ST, GIRLS 200M

KAYLA ROBERTS-DAY (SO) – 1ST, GIRLS SHOT PUT

ELLA SHY (SO) – 1ST, GIRLS POLE VAULT
3rd, Girls 100m Hurdles

Kinsey Benack (Jr) – 4th, Girls 100m

Dari White (So) – 3rd, Girls 3200m

Sophie Nolen (Jr) – 3rd, Girls Pole Vault; 4th, Girls Long Jump

Ciara McDonald (Fr) – 4th, Girls Javelin

4th, Girls 4x100m Relay
3rd, Girls 4x200m Relay
4th, Girls 4x800m Relay

CULLEN KRIEG (SO) – 1ST, BOYS 800M
3rd, Boys 1600m

AUSTIN ANDERSON (SR) – 1ST, BOYS JAVELIN
4th, Boys Shot Put

AIDAN GRANT (SR) – 1ST, BOYS POLE VAULT

Ian Schram (So) – 2nd, Boys 1600m
2nd, Boys 3200m

Jacob Meyers (Jr) – 3rd, Boys 800m
3rd, Boys 3200m

Reece Johnson (So) – 4th, Boys 100m
4th, Boys 200m

Ahrmad Branch (So) – 2nd, Boys Triple Jump
3rd, Boys Long Jump

Kaian Roberts-Day (Jr) – 2nd, Boys 110m Hurdles

Austin Johnson (So) – 3rd, Boys Pole Vault

Luke Greenstreet (Sr) – 3rd, Boys Discus

Lucas Smith (Sr) – 2nd, Boys Shot Put

DESOTO
ERIKA MELLOR (SR) – 1ST, GIRLS 400M
2nd, Girls 800m

JILL HEATH (JR) – 1ST, GIRLS 300M HURDLES
2nd, Girls 100m Hurdles

TRISTA GROBE (JR) – 1ST, GIRLS JAVELIN
3rd, Girls Discus

Meghan Mellor (So) – 3rd, Girls 200m

Kayla Vogelsang (Jr) – 3rd, Girls 1600m; 4th, Girls 3200m

Stephany Latham (Sr) – 4th, Girls Triple Jump

1ST, GIRLS 4X200M RELAY
2nd, Girls 4x400m Relay
3rd, Girls 4x800m Relay

Timothy Harmon (Jr) – 3rd, Boys Shot Put
4th, Boys Discus

Kayden Voyles (Sr) – 4th, Boys 800m

Will Kaempfe (Jr) – 4th, Boys 3200m

Cody Petty (Jr) – 3rd, Boys Triple Jump

Dominic Punjani (Sr) – 4th, Boys Javelin

4th, Boys 4x100m Relay
3rd, Boys 4x200m Relay
4th, Boys 4x400m Relay
4th, Boys 4x800m Relay

WINDSOR
SOPHIA DUBIS (SR) – 1ST, GIRLS HIGH JUMP

4th, Girls 4x200m Relay

Alex Julian (Jr) – 3rd, Boys 110m Hurdles; 4th, Boys 300m Hurdles

Bradley Ahrens (Jr) – 4th, Boys 1600m

Joseph McCrory (Sr) – 2nd, Boys High Jump

Aiden Cuffa (Jr) – 4th, Boys Pole Vault

2nd, Boys 4x400m Relay

 

===CLASS 4 DISTRICT 2===
HILLSBORO
LAUREN NICHOLS (FR) – 1ST, GIRLS 400M
2nd, Girls 100m

MAYA WRIGHT (JR) – 1ST, GIRLS 100M HURDLES
1ST, GIRLS 300M HURDLES
2nd, Girls High Jump

HAILEY GENGE (JR) – 1ST, GIRLS SHOT PUT
3rd, Girls Discus

CASSIDY HERGET (SO) – 1ST, GIRLS HIGH JUMP

EVELYN ROLAND (SR) – 1ST, GIRLS JAVELIN

Kayla Van Horn (Jr) – 2nd, Girls 100m Hurdles
3rd, Girls 300m Hurdles

Krista Miller (Fr) – 3rd, Girls Triple Jump
4th, Girls Long Jump

Lauren Lalk (Sr) – 2nd, Girls Shot Put

Bella Uzzle (Fr) – 4th, Girls 100m

2nd, Girls 4x400m Relay
4th, Girls 4x100m Relay

SAM WRIGHT (SR) – 1ST, BOYS 100M
1ST, BOYS 200M
1ST, BOYS 110M HURDLES
1ST, BOYS 300M HURDLES

ZACH MCNEES (SR) – 1ST, BOYS DISCUS
1ST, BOYS SHOT PUT
4th, Boys Javelin

PATRICK LEE (JR) – 1ST, BOYS HIGH JUMP

TRISTAN JONES (SR) – 1ST, BOYS TRIPLE JUMP

CODY BISHOP (JR) – 1ST, BOYS POLE VAULT

PAYTON BROWN (FR) – 1ST, BOYS JAVELIN

Cruz Valencia (Jr) – 2nd, Boys 200m
2nd, Boys 400m
4th, Boys 100m

Josh Allison (So) – 2nd, Boys 800m

Orville Mann (So) – 3rd, Boys 800m

Gavin Vaughn (So) – 3rd, Boys 3200m
4th, Boys 1600m

Dalton Ross (Fr) – 4th, Boys 110m Hurdles
2nd, Boys Long Jump

Tyler Winslett (Jr) – 4th, Boys High Jump

Jonathan Carey (So) – 2nd, Boys Triple Jump

Ryker Williams (Jr) – 2nd, Boys Pole Vault

Tyson White (Jr) – 3rd, Boys Discus

1ST, BOYS 4X800M RELAY
3rd, Boys 4x100m Relay
3rd, Boys 4x200m Relay
3rd, Boys 4x400m Relay

 

===CLASS 5 DISTRICT 1===
FOX
ISABELLA MARCUM (SO) – 1ST, GIRLS 3200M
2nd, Girls 1600m

NALANI HUNTER (JR) – 1ST, GIRLS DISCUS
2nd, Girls Shot Put

Aleah Trompeter (Fr) – 4th, Girls 400m

Ethan Phillips (Sr) – 3rd, Boys Long Jump

NORTHWEST
MIKEL DAVIS (JR) – 1ST, BOYS HIGH JUMP
1ST, BOYS TRIPLE JUMP
4th, Boys Long Jump

Fiarol Ahmed (Sr) – 2nd, Boys 800m
2nd, Boys 1600m
2nd, Boys 3200m

Dallas Pearson (Sr) – 3rd, Boys 110m Hurdles
3rd, Boys 300m Hurdles

Logan Rogers (Sr) – 3rd, Boys Triple Jump

Ian McPherson (Jr) – 2nd, Boys Discus

4th, Boys 4x800m Relay

Ryley Posey (So) – 3rd, Girls 3200m

Karley Wheeley (Jr) – 4th, Girls 3200m

Lizzy Vermillon (Jr) – 2nd, Girls Discus

Alexi Sanchez (Jr) – 2nd, Girls Javelin

2nd, Girls 4x400m Relay
3rd, Girls 4x800m Relay

SECKMAN
KALEB RUDANOVICH (SO) – 1ST, BOYS 400M

Justice Ashlock (Sr) – 4th, Boys Discus

Colten Critchlow (Sr) – 3rd, Boys Shot Put

4th, Girls 4x400m Relay

Josephine Lindsey (So) – 4th, Girls 200m

Angela Ward (So) – 2nd, Girls 400m

Alexandria Smith (Jr) – 3rd, Girls 800m

Courtney Anthonies (Jr) – 3rd, Girls 1600m

1ST, GIRLS 4X400M RELAY
2nd, Girls 4x200m Relay

Connect With Us