Weather Alert

Boys Wrestling District Results

===CLASS 3 DISTRICT 1===

–TEAM RESULTS–

1. Farmington 162.5
3. De Soto 159
5. Hillsboro 120
7. North County 91.5
9. Festus 67
12. Windsor 51

–INDIVIDUALS–

106 LBS

1st: Cody White – North County
2nd: Dillon French – Festus
3rd: Dayton Boyd – Farmington

113 LBS

1st: Austin Wadlow – Farmington
3rd: Kenneth Coats – De Soto
4th: Aidan Haggard – Hillsboro

120 LBS

1st: Dalton Litzsinger – Hillsboro
2nd: Jonathon Coroama – North County
3rd: Kyle Crawford – Farmington

126 LBS

2nd: James Short – Hillsboro
4th: Blake Cook – Farmington

132 LBS

3rd: Devin Francis – De Soto
4th: Drew Felker – Farmington

138 LBS

2nd: Conner Zimmermann – De Soto

145 LBS

1st: Grant Pauli – Windsor
2nd: Schmuke Branch – Farmington

152 LBS

2nd: Justin Shaver – Festus
4th: Luke Longtin – Windsor

160 LBS

4th: Kameren Brooks – De Soto

170 LBS

2nd: Logan Zimmermann – De Soto
4th: Kael Krause – Farmington

182 LBS

1st: Lucas Watson – De Soto
3rd: Zach McNees – Hillsboro

195 LBS

3rd: Judd Cunningham – Farmington
4th: Chase Greenlee – De Soto

220 LBS

1st: Dalton Berg – Farmington

285 LBS

1st: Landon Porter – De Soto
2nd: Joe Becker – Hillsboro

===CLASS 2 DISTRICT 1===

–TEAM RESULTS–

1. Dexter 187
2. Ste. Genevieve 183.5
5. Central 105.5
7. Potosi 41

–INDIVIDUALS–

106 LBS

2nd: Gavin Gross – Ste. Genevieve

113 LBS

1st: Dalton McNeal – Ste. Genevieve
2nd: Joshua Countryman – Central

120 LBS

2nd: Garrett Smith – Central

126 LBS

1st: Kade Willis – Central
4th: Nathan Selby – Ste. Genevieve

132 LBS

1st: Jacob Dickens – Ste. Genevieve

145 LBS

1st: Grant Staffen – Ste. Genevieve
4th: Blake Bolin – Central

152 LBS

1st: Noah Ogden – Ste. Genevieve
3rd: Austin Harris – Potosi

182 LBS

3rd: Joshua Whaley – Central

195 LBS

3rd: Ty Brown – Ste. Genevieve
4th: Kalub Evans – Potosi

220 LBS

2nd: Isaac Boyd – Ste. Genevieve

285 LBS

3rd: Clayton Vaughn – Ste. Genevieve

===CLASS 4 DISTRICT 1===

–TEAM RESULTS–

1. CBC 209.5
3. Seckman 164.5
5. Northwest 109
9. Fox 57

–INDIVIDUALS–

106 LBS

1st: Devin Haag – Seckman

113 LBS

4th: Carter Wilhelm – Northwest

120 LBS

4th: Keagen Miller – Seckman

126 LBS

1st: Kai Orine – Seckman

132 LBS

4th: Dylan Looney – Fox

138 LBS

3rd: Cannon Newhouse – Northwest

145 LBS

3rd: Anthony Chellow – Seckman
4th: Austin Akins – Northwest

160 LBS

3rd: Darrell Spencer – Northwest

170 LBS

1st: Jermey Ashlock – Seckman

182 LBS

4th: Andrew Warren – Seckman

195 LBS

1st: Chase Stegall – Northwest
3rd: Blake Fritz – Seckman

220 LBS

4th: Luke Joggerst – Fox

285 LBS

2nd: Joseph Johnson – Fox
3rd: Joe Klutho – Seckman

===CLASS 1 DISTRICT 1===

–TEAM RESULTS–

1. Whitfield 267
11. Valle Catholic 28
12. Herculaneum 25.5

–INDIVIDUALS–

152 LBS

4th: Peyton Tucker – Valle Catholic

160 LBS

2nd: Trey Huck – Valle Catholic

182 LBS

2nd: Justin Montgomery – Herculaneum

Connect With Us Listen To Us On